Jamirdanga Pri School Logo

Jamirdanga Pri School Chapra

Jamirdanga Pri School (JPS) is a Co-Educational school in Chapra, West Bengal. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 2 visitors. Its page has been viewed 25 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Jamirdanga Pri School

UDISE

19**05**40**

Address / Location

Nadia Chapra Mahatpur Pri School Mahatpur/xi West Bengal India 741164(Map)

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

7

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

Playground

No

School Management

Department of Education

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Residential School

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Head Master

Rita Pramanik

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

240

Medium of Instruction

Bengali

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca but Broken

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Block Name

Chapra

School Building Type

Government Building

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Location Type

Rural

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

Text Books Received

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Books Library

No

Founded In Year

1954

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

5

School Category

Primary Only

Nearby Post Offices

Dayer Bazar, Ichhapur, Madhabpur, Mahatpur and Tilakpur

Pageviews

4 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.1/5 Based on 2 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Jamirdanga Pri School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Jamirdanga Pri School according to iCBSE is: Nadia Chapra Mahatpur Pri School Mahatpur/xi West Bengal India 741164. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Jamirdanga Pri School?

Ans.: Jamirdanga Pri School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Jamirdanga Pri School?

Ans.: We found a total of 5 post offices found nearby to Jamirdanga Pri School. They are: Dayer Bazar, Ichhapur, Madhabpur, Mahatpur, Tilakpur.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Jamirdanga Pri School is located?

Ans.: Jamirdanga Pri School is located in the area with PIN code 741164. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State