Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School Logo

Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School Jalpaiguri

Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School (JGJHS) is a Girls Only school in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 6 visitors. Its page has been viewed 12 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School

UDISE

19021108304

Address / Location

Jalpaiguri Maynaguri Jalpesh H.s. Madhabdanga-i - Ix West Bengal India 735224(Map)

Residential School

9

School Category

Upper Primary Only

CCE Curriculum

9

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

Text Books Received

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca but Broken

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 5

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

250

Record Maintained as per RTE

No

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Location Type

Rural

School Management

Department of Education

Block Name

Maynaguri

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

9

Electricity Connection in School

No

Playground

No

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

None

Pre-Primary Section

No

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

5

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Books Library

No

Founded In Year

2010

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Building Type

Under Construction

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

1

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Medium of Instruction

Bengali

School Type

Girls Only

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.8/5 Based on 6 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School according to iCBSE is: Jalpaiguri Maynaguri Jalpesh H.s. Madhabdanga-i - Ix West Bengal India 735224. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School?

Ans.: Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School is a Girls Only school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School?

Ans.: We found a total of 22 post offices found nearby to Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School. They are: Alokjhari, Amguri Bazar, Banesh Jn, Benkandi, Bhangamali, Bhangerhat, Churabhander, Dakshin Mouamari, Dhawlaguri, Jabramali, Jalpesh Mandir, Madhabdanga, Madhya Khagrabari, Maynaguri, Nutan Bazar, Saptibari, Shoulmari, Tekatuli, Ulladabri, Uttar Saptibari, Alok Jhari, Dakhin Moamari.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School is located?

Ans.: Jalpesh Girls' Jr. High School is located in the area with PIN code 735224. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State