Gups Taku Beri Middle School Logo

Gups Taku Beri Middle School Barmer

Gups Taku Beri Middle School (GTBMS) is a Co-Educational school in Barmer, Rajasthan. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 11 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Gups Taku Beri Middle School

UDISE

08**05**20**

Address / Location

Barmer Sindhari Gss Kamathai Takuberi Rajasthan India 344033(Map)

School Type

Co-Educational

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

237

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Founded In Year

1964

Pre-Primary Section

No

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

5

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

599

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca but Broken

CCE Curriculum

No

No. of Computers

Approximate

3

Location Type

Rural

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

237

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

No

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

Residential School

No

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

6

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Management

Department of Education

Block Name

Sindhari

Playground

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.4/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Gups Taku Beri Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Gups Taku Beri Middle School according to iCBSE is: Barmer Sindhari Gss Kamathai Takuberi Rajasthan India 344033. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Gups Taku Beri Middle School?

Ans.: Gups Taku Beri Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Gups Taku Beri Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 43 post offices found nearby to Gups Taku Beri Middle School. They are: Adel, Band, Chadon Ki Dhani, Chhotu, Dandali, Dhanne Ki Dhani, Ed Sindhari, Golia Jet, Hodu, Jogasar, Kamthai, Khara Mahechan, Kharia Khurd, Khudala, Koslu, Lolawa, Mandawala, Mangle Ki Beri, Nehron Ki Dhani, Nimbalkot, Nokhada, Nosar, Panyala Kallan, Ranasar Khurd, Sada, Sadecha, Sanpa Manji, Shobhala Jetmal II, Sindhari, Bhanasar Dhatarwalon Ki Dhani, Undriyasara, Champa Bhakhri, Neeriya Nada, Khadali, Lakhoni Megwalon Ki Dhani, Bhana Magra, Potliyon Ki Dhani, Amarpura, Phuleri, Choraliya Nada, Ankhiya, Ed Manji, Vanakon Ka Bera.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Gups Taku Beri Middle School is located?

Ans.: Gups Taku Beri Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 344033. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State