Gsss Bhungkharka High School Logo

Gsss Bhungkharka High School Mahendragarh

Gsss Bhungkharka High School (GBHS) is a Co-Educational school in Mahendragarh, Haryana. It offers education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary level. The school has been rated by 3 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Gsss Bhungkharka High School

UDISE

06160501303

Address / Location

Mahendragarh Nangal Choudhary Akbarpur Bhungkarka Haryana India 123001(Map)

Highest Class Offered

Class 12

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

10

School Category

Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Founded In Year

1952

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tube-Well

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

16

No. of Computers

Approximate

14

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

School Head Master

Jaswant Singh

Block Name

Nangal Choudhary

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

223

CCE Curriculum

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

School Management

Department of Education

Playground

Yes

Residential School

No

Books Library

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Location Type

Rural

Text Books Received

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Pre-Primary Section

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

914

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 6

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.2/5 Based on 3 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Gsss Bhungkharka High School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Gsss Bhungkharka High School according to iCBSE is: Mahendragarh Nangal Choudhary Akbarpur Bhungkarka Haryana India 123001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Gsss Bhungkharka High School?

Ans.: Gsss Bhungkharka High School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Gsss Bhungkharka High School?

Ans.: We found a total of 28 post offices found nearby to Gsss Bhungkharka High School. They are: Azamabad Mukhota, Barkoda, Bashirpur, Bhushan Kalan, Chillro, Dhanota, Dharson, Dhor Kalan, Dochana, Dublana, Hamidpur, Hudina, Kamania, Kanwi, Karota, Koriawas, Krishan Nagar, Kultazpur, Madhana Kalan, Mandi, Nangal Katha, Narnaul City, Narnaul, Neerpur, Raghunathpura, Mini Sectt.Narnaul, Narnaul Kty., Nizampur R.S..

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Gsss Bhungkharka High School is located?

Ans.: Gsss Bhungkharka High School is located in the area with PIN code 123001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State