School Details
School Name
Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School
Email Address
Overview
- School Category
- Primary Only
- School Type
- Girls Only
- School Management
- Local Body
- Classes Starts from
- Class 1
- Highest Class Offered
- Class 5
- Location Type
- Rural
- Founded In Year
- 1994
- PM SHRI School
- No
- Minority School
- No
- School for Children with Special Needs
- No
- School Building Part of Shift School?
- No
- Pre-Primary Section
- No
- Recognition Year (Primary)
- 1994
Location
- District
- Jaipur
- Block Name
- Govindgarh
- Cluster Name
- Peeo5076- Dev Thala (Gsss Devthala (225006)
- Village / Ward
- Bad Devthala
- LGD Block
- Govindgarh
- LGD Village Panchayat
- Nindola
- LGD Village
- Badh Devthala
- Assembly Constituency
- Shahpura
- Parliamentary Constituency
- Jaipur Rural (06)
- Pincode
- 303804
Contact
- School Head Master
- Santosh Kataria
- Respondent Name
- Santosh Kataria
- barhdevthala@*********
Boards & Medium
- Medium of Instruction
- Hindi
Enrolment
| Class | Students |
|---|---|
| 1 | 1 |
| 2 | 2 |
| 3 | 2 |
| 4 | 1 |
- Total Students
- 5
- Total Boys
- 2
- Total Girls
- 3
- Anganwadi Centre in School
- Yes
- Anganwadi Boys
- 6
- Anganwadi Girls
- 6
- Anganwadi Workers Trained
- 2
- Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
- 2 boys, 4 girls (6)
- Enrolment by Age
- Age 5: 1; Age 6: 3; Age 7: 1; Age 9: 1
Teachers
- Total Teachers
- 2
- No. of Male Teachers
- 0
- No. of Female Teachers
- 2
- Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
- 0
- Regular Teachers
- 2
- Contract Teachers
- 0
- Teachers Who Received Service Training
- 1
- Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
- 0
- Teachers Below Graduate
- 1
- Teachers Graduate and Above
- 0
- Teachers Post Graduate and Above
- 1
Infrastructure
- School Building Type
- Government Building
- Building Blocks
- 1
- Total Building Blocks
- 1
- School Building Boundary Wall
- Pucca
- No. of Class Rooms
- 2
- Classrooms in Good Condition
- 1
- Classrooms Needing Major Repair
- 0
- Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
- 1
- Other Rooms
- 4
- Students with Furniture
- 9
- Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
- Yes
Facilities
- Toilets Available
- Drinking Water Available
- Hand Wash Facility
- Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
- Electricity Connection in School
- Solar Panel
- Internet
- Books Library
- Playground
- Disabled Friendly Ramps
- Handrails on Ramps
- Medical Check-Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- DTH Access
- Boys Toilets
- 0
- Functional Boys Toilets
- 0
- Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
- 0
- Girls Toilets
- 1
- Functional Girls Toilets
- 1
- Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
- 0
- Boys Urinals
- 0
- Girls Urinals
- 3
Digital
- Functional Computers
- 0
- Laptops
- 0
- Functional Laptops
- 0
- Tablets
- 0
- Functional Tablets
- 0
- Printers
- 0
- Functional Printers
- 0
- Projectors
- 0
- Functional Projectors
- 0
- Digital Boards
- 0
- Functional Digital Boards
- 0
- Report Card Count (Male)
- 0
- Report Card Count (Female)
- 0
- Report Card Count (Total)
- 0
Entitlements & Grants
- Text Books Received
- No
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
- 6
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Total Grant Received
- Rs. 10000
- Total Expenditure
- Rs. 10000
Governance
- School Management Committee (SMC)
- Yes
- CCE Curriculum
- Yes
- Number of Instructional Days
- 225
- Academic Inspections
- 8
- Visits by Block Resource Centre
- 2
- Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
- 3
- Visits by District Officials
- 1
- Approachable by All-Weather Roads
- Yes
Nearby Post Offices
Amarpura, Charanwas, Dhanota, Etwa Bhopji, Nangal Koju, Niwana, Raopura and Tigaria
Pageviews
5 views in last few days
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 3CMPT323LP (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School according to iCBSE is: Barh Devthala ,niwana Jaipur Rajasthan India 303804. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What type of school is Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School?
Ans.: Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School is a Girls Only school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.
Ques 3.: How many students study at Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School?
Ans.: Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School has a total of 5 students on its rolls, 2 boys and 3 girls, as per government records.
Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School?
Ans.: Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School has a total of 2 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 5 students and 2 teachers.
Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School?
Ans.: The medium of instruction at Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School is Hindi, as per government records.
Ques 6.: Who manages Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School?
Ans.: The management of Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School is recorded in government records as Local Body.
Ques 7.: When was Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School established?
Ans.: Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School was established in 1994, according to government records.
Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School?
Ans.: Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps and Medical Check-Up.
Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School?
Ans.: We found a total of 8 post offices found nearby to Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School. They are: Amarpura, Charanwas, Dhanota, Etwa Bhopji, Nangal Koju, Niwana, Raopura, Tigaria.
Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School is located?
Ans.: Govt Girls Ps Bad Devthala Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 303804. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
NCERT Computational Thinking and Artificial Intelligence Module for Grades 9-12
October 24, 2026 01:29 IST
CBSE Sapnon Ki Udaan e-Magazine September 2026: Entries Invited
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE Science Challenge 2026-27: Registration Dates, Rounds Explained
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE LOC Submission 2026-27: Class 10, 12 Last Date 21 October
October 9, 2026 18:28 IST
CBSE Fit India Freedom Run 2026: Schools Asked to Register Events
October 9, 2026 17:30 IST
D.A.V.Inter College Kot
Ghazipur Nagar Chhetra Nagar Palika Ward -1
Jagarnath M.S. Nayabazar School
Roy Gopal Sarkar Lane Nayabazar Bhagalpur
Late Capt Shivram Pant Damle Prashala School
Veer Savarkar Nagar , Gultekdi
Ngng Hss Reddiarur School
NGNGHR SEC SCHOOL,REDDIARUR\nPOLLACHI (TK),COIMBATORE
Sri Ganesh Vidyalay Inter College
Aihar Dalmau Raebareli
Abhinav Bal Mandir Ser. Sec. School
Central Children Academy Sen Sec School Chokhali Ka Bass
Govt Girs Ups Neevana School
Govt Ps Beechli Dhani School
Govt Girs Senior Secondary School Teegraya
Dronacharya Shikshan Sanstha Sec.Sch School
Children Gold Sr Sec School
Bharti Shikshan Sanstha Senior Secondary School Vishanpura Charanwas
Amita Bal Mandir Ups School
Aman Public School Nivana



