Gms Phullo Middle School Logo

Gms Phullo Middle School Sirsa

Gms Phullo Middle School (GPMS) is a Co-Educational school in Sirsa, Haryana. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 2 visitors. Its page has been viewed 11 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Gms Phullo Middle School

UDISE

06110205203

Address / Location

Sirsa Dabwali Desujodha Phullo Haryana India 125104(Map)

School Category

Upper Primary Only

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Founded In Year

1956

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca but Broken

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Playground

Yes

School Head Master

Suman Rani

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

124

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Block Name

Dabwali

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

4

School Building Type

Government Building

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

Residential School

No

School Type

Co-Educational

School Management

Department of Education

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Location Type

Rural

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

220

Books Library

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

Classes Starts from

Class 6

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.4/5 Based on 2 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Gms Phullo Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Gms Phullo Middle School according to iCBSE is: Sirsa Dabwali Desujodha Phullo Haryana India 125104. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Gms Phullo Middle School?

Ans.: Gms Phullo Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Gms Phullo Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 16 post offices found nearby to Gms Phullo Middle School. They are: Abubshahar, Chatha, Dabwali Town, Dabwali Village, Desu Jodha, Habuana, Khuiyana Malkana, Lohgarh, Mandi Dabwali, Mangiana, Masitan, Maujgarbh, Mithri, Paniwala Ruldu, Sakta Khera, Shergarh.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Gms Phullo Middle School is located?

Ans.: Gms Phullo Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 125104. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State