Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School Logo

Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School Jind

Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School (GKBPS) is a Girls Only school in Jind, Haryana. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School

UDISE

06090601402

Address / Location

Jind Uchana Pehlwan Kharak Bhura Haryana India 126115(Map)

Playground

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Location Type

Rural

Books Library

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Residential School

No

School Management

Department of Education

School Type

Girls Only

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

223

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

3

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

412

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Medical Check-Up

Yes

School Category

Primary Only

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Block Name

Uchana

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

6

Founded In Year

1990

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.9/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School according to iCBSE is: Jind Uchana Pehlwan Kharak Bhura Haryana India 126115. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School?

Ans.: Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School is a Girls Only school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 16 post offices found nearby to Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School. They are: Baroda, Barsola, Bhongra, Budain, Gogrian, Kabarchha, Kakrod, Karsindhu, Kasun, Kharakbhura, Khatkar, Makhand, Mohangarh, Sudkain Kalan, Uchana Khrud, Uchana.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School is located?

Ans.: Ggps Kharak Bhura Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 126115. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State