Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School Logo

Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School Mahendragarh

Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School (GCBPS) is a Girls Only school in Mahendragarh, Haryana. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 2 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School

UDISE

06160501602

Address / Location

Mahendragarh Nangal Choudhary Kamania Chapra Haryana India 123001(Map)

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Playground

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

4

Books Library

Yes

Founded In Year

1994

Residential School

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

225

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

School Management

Department of Education

School Category

Primary Only

School Type

Girls Only

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

School Building Type

Government Building

Electricity Connection in School

3

Pre-Primary Section

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Location Type

Rural

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

879

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Block Name

Nangal Choudhary

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.7/5 Based on 2 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School according to iCBSE is: Mahendragarh Nangal Choudhary Kamania Chapra Haryana India 123001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School?

Ans.: Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School is a Girls Only school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 28 post offices found nearby to Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School. They are: Azamabad Mukhota, Barkoda, Bashirpur, Bhushan Kalan, Chillro, Dhanota, Dharson, Dhor Kalan, Dochana, Dublana, Hamidpur, Hudina, Kamania, Kanwi, Karota, Koriawas, Krishan Nagar, Kultazpur, Madhana Kalan, Mandi, Nangal Katha, Narnaul City, Narnaul, Neerpur, Raghunathpura, Mini Sectt.Narnaul, Narnaul Kty., Nizampur R.S..

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School is located?

Ans.: Ggps Chapara Bibipur Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 123001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State