Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya Logo

Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya Pratapgarh

Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya (GUPSHJKP) is a Co-Educational school in Pratapgarh, Rajasthan. It was established in 1963. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 38 students and 4 teachers. The school has been rated by 3 visitors. Its page has been viewed 30 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya

Address / Location

Govt.ups Hadi Ji Ka Pipaliya Pratapgarh Rajasthan India 312623(Map)

Email Address

gupshadijikapipliya@*********
38
Students
4
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
1963
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1963
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
1963
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1963

Location

District
Pratapgarh
Block Name
Pratapgarh
Cluster Name
Peeo8179- Dabra (Gsss Dabda (224839)
Village / Ward
Hadiji Ka Pipliya
LGD Block
Pratapgarh
LGD Village Panchayat
Magroda
LGD Village
Hadiji Ka Peepaliya
Assembly Constituency
Pratapgarh
Parliamentary Constituency
Chittorgarh (21)
Pincode
312623

Contact

School Head Master
Mahesh Kumar Sharma
Respondent Name
Goverdhan Lal Raykawal
Email
gupshadijikapipliya@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
13
22
33
44
58
67
75
82
Total Students
38
Total Boys
14
Total Girls
24
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
0 boys, 2 girls (2)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
4 boys, 15 girls (19)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
3 boys, 4 girls (7)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
3 boys, 3 girls (6)
Enrolment by Age
Age 4: 1; Age 5: 1; Age 6: 3; Age 7: 6; Age 8: 3; Age 9: 7; Age 10: 7; Age 11: 3; Age 12: 3
BPL Students
0 boys, 2 girls (2)

Teachers

Total Teachers
4
No. of Male Teachers
5
No. of Female Teachers
0
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
5
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
3
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
0
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
4

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
7
Classrooms in Good Condition
5
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
2
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
2
Students with Furniture
0
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
2
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
1
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
19
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
14
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 25000
Total Expenditure
Rs. 25000

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
223
Academic Inspections
10
Visits by Block Resource Centre
4
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
6
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

3 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 3 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 34J4JF76MM (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya according to iCBSE is: Govt.ups Hadi Ji Ka Pipaliya Pratapgarh Rajasthan India 312623. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya?

Ans.: Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya?

Ans.: Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya has a total of 38 students on its rolls, 14 boys and 24 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya?

Ans.: Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya has a total of 4 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 38 students and 4 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya?

Ans.: The management of Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya established?

Ans.: Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya was established in 1963, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya?

Ans.: Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps, Medical Check-Up and Rain Water Harvesting.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya?

Ans.: We found a total of 14 post offices found nearby to Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya. They are: Bardia, Bhuwasia, Gadola, Kanora, Kesharpura, Kheda, Khoria, Magroda, Panmodi, Piloo, Rathajana, Sakriya, Semnop, Thada.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya is located?

Ans.: Govt. Upper Primary School Hadi Ji Ka Pipliya is located in the area with PIN code 312623. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State