G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School Logo

G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School Ajmer

G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School (GPS) is a Co-Educational school in Ajmer, Rajasthan. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 4 visitors. Its page has been viewed 12 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School

UDISE

08**08**60**

Address / Location

Ajmer Kekri Aamli Gups 0800901 Kohda Rajasthan India 305408(Map)

Founded In Year

1999

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Books Library

Yes

Block Name

Kekri

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

234

Electricity Connection in School

No

Playground

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

Residential School

No

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

CCE Curriculum

No

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Management

Local Body

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Category

Primary Only

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

1284

Special Training Material to Students

No

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Text Books Received

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

2

Location Type

Rural

Residential School Type

Non-Ashram type (Govt.)

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Nearby Post Offices

Bogla, Dhundhari, Kohda, Molkiya, Salari, Taswaria, K.K.Gopal and Para

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 4 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School according to iCBSE is: Ajmer Kekri Aamli Gups 0800901 Kohda Rajasthan India 305408. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School?

Ans.: G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 8 post offices found nearby to G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School. They are: Bogla, Dhundhari, Kohda, Molkiya, Salari, Taswaria, K.K.Gopal, Para.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School is located?

Ans.: G.P.S,Ramnagar Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 305408. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State