Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School Logo

Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School Alwar

Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School (DASMS) is a Co-Educational school in Alwar, Rajasthan. It was established in 2015. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 303 students and 7 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School

Address / Location

Sherpur Naugaon Teh Ramgarh Distt Alwar Rajasthan India 301025(Map)

Email Address

shahidkhan2k54@*********
303
Students
7
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
2015
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2015
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
2015
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2015

Location

District
Alwar
Block Name
Ramgarh
Cluster Name
Peeo613- Cheerwa (Gsss Chidwa (215132)
Village / Ward
Sherpur
LGD Block
Ramgarh
LGD Village Panchayat
Cheerwa
LGD Village
Sherpur
Assembly Constituency
Ramgarh
Parliamentary Constituency
Alwar (08)
Pincode
301025

Contact

School Head Master
Shahid Khan
Respondent Name
Abid Khan
Email
shahidkhan2k54@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
Sanskrit

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary54
142
258
352
439
541
640
729
840
Total Students
303
Total Boys
210
Total Girls
93
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
7 boys, 1 girls (8)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
270 boys, 117 girls (387)
Muslim Students
244 boys, 106 girls (350)
Sikh Students
4 boys, 1 girls (5)
Enrolment by Age
Age 3: 5; Age 4: 18; Age 5: 33; Age 6: 41; Age 7: 53; Age 8: 41; Age 9: 36; Age 10: 34; Age 11: 44; Age 12: 37; Age 13: 31; Age 14: 15; Age 15: 6; Age 16: 1
BPL Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Repeater Students
9 boys, 2 girls (11)

Teachers

Total Teachers
7
No. of Male Teachers
6
No. of Female Teachers
1
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
7
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
5
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
3
Teachers Below Graduate
2
Teachers Graduate and Above
2
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
3

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Rented Building
Building Blocks
6
Total Building Blocks
6
School Building Boundary Wall
Partial
No. of Class Rooms
6
Classrooms in Good Condition
6
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
1
Students with Furniture
0
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
0
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
0
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
0
Girls Urinals
0

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
1
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
2
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 3CT7CT2967 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School according to iCBSE is: Sherpur Naugaon Teh Ramgarh Distt Alwar Rajasthan India 301025. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School?

Ans.: Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School?

Ans.: Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School has a total of 303 students on its rolls, 210 boys and 93 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School?

Ans.: Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School has a total of 7 teachers, 6 male and 1 female, as per government records. The school reports 303 students and 7 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School?

Ans.: The management of Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: When was Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School established?

Ans.: Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School was established in 2015, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School?

Ans.: Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Playground and Disabled Friendly Ramps.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 9 post offices found nearby to Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School. They are: Beejwa, Cheerwa, Dhanwari, Mubarikpur, Neekuch, Nogaon, Pata, Raghunathgarh, Rasgaon.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School is located?

Ans.: Dinayat Academy Sherpur Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 301025. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State