Chandra Mat School Logo

Chandra Mat School Coimbatore

Chandra Mat School (CMS) is a Co-Educational school in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level. The school has been rated by 4 visitors. Its page has been viewed 97 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Chandra Mat School

UDISE

33**05**51**

Address / Location

Coimbatore S.s.kulam Pups Kalapatti Tamil Nadu India 641014(Map)

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 12

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

38

School Building Type

Private Building

Medium of Instruction

English

Computer Aided Learning

No

Books Library

Yes

Residential School

No

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

5

Classes Starts from

Class 1

No. of Computers

Approximate

47

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary

Block Name

S.s.kulam

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Playground

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

16

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

7

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

205

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

6697

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Location Type

Urban

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Text Books Received

Yes

Founded In Year

1997

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

205

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Pageviews

4 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 4 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Chandra Mat School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Chandra Mat School according to iCBSE is: Coimbatore S.s.kulam Pups Kalapatti Tamil Nadu India 641014. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Chandra Mat School?

Ans.: Chandra Mat School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Chandra Mat School?

Ans.: We found a total of 2 post offices found nearby to Chandra Mat School. They are: Coimbatore Aerodrome, Coimbatore Tidel Park.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Chandra Mat School is located?

Ans.: Chandra Mat School is located in the area with PIN code 641014. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State