Chanakya English Primary School Logo

Chanakya English Primary School Vadodara

Chanakya English Primary School (CEPS) is a Co-Educational school in Vadodara, Gujarat. It was established in 2019. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is English. Its management type is Local Body. It has 592 students and 5 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Chanakya English Primary School

Address / Location

Near Fulvadi, Dharmsinh Desai Marg, T P 13 Chhani Road, Vadodara Gujarat India 390024(Map)

Email Address

chanakyaenglishschool20@*********
592
Students
5
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
2019
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Local Body
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
2019
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
Yes
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
2019
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2019

Location

District
Vadodara
Block Name
Vadodara Corporation
Cluster Name
Sayajigunj-31
Village / Ward
Sayajigunj 10, Chhaniroad
LGD Ward
Vadodara (M Corp.) - Ward No.7
LGD Urban Local Body
Vadodara-Municipal Corporations
Assembly Constituency
Sayajigunj
Parliamentary Constituency
Vadodara
Pincode
390024

Contact

School Head Master
Balkrushna A Pandya
Respondent Name
Balkrushna A Pandya
Email
chanakyaenglishschool20@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary238
186
2101
311
4135
555
678
798
845
Total Students
592
Total Boys
310
Total Girls
282
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
436 boys, 371 girls (807)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
10 boys, 7 girls (17)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
0 boys, 7 girls (7)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
8 boys, 8 girls (16)
Muslim Students
425 boys, 355 girls (780)
Christian Students
2 boys, 1 girls (3)
Enrolment by Age
Age 3: 48; Age 4: 79; Age 5: 110; Age 6: 87; Age 7: 99; Age 8: 100; Age 9: 80; Age 10: 63; Age 11: 98; Age 12: 48; Age 13: 22; Age 14: 10; Age 15: 2; Age 16: 1
BPL Students
13 boys, 13 girls (26)
Repeater Students
1 boys, 1 girls (2)
CWSN Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)

Teachers

Total Teachers
5
No. of Male Teachers
2
No. of Female Teachers
1
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
1
Contract Teachers
2
Teachers Who Received Service Training
4
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
2
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
2

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
8
Classrooms in Good Condition
8
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
2
Students with Furniture
600
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
Boys Toilets
10
Functional Boys Toilets
10
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
6
Functional Girls Toilets
6
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
10
Girls Urinals
6

Digital

Functional Computers
3
Laptops
3
Functional Laptops
3
Tablets
1
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
1
Functional Printers
1
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
5
Functional Digital Boards
5
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
3
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
386
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
219
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
386
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
214
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
2
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 88000
Total Expenditure
Rs. 88000

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
1
Visits by Block Resource Centre
7
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
3
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Nearby Post Office

Chhani Rd

Pageviews

6 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 3LCLMK2534 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Chanakya English Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Chanakya English Primary School according to iCBSE is: Near Fulvadi, Dharmsinh Desai Marg, T P 13 Chhani Road, Vadodara Gujarat India 390024. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Chanakya English Primary School?

Ans.: Chanakya English Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Chanakya English Primary School?

Ans.: Chanakya English Primary School has a total of 592 students on its rolls, 310 boys and 282 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Chanakya English Primary School?

Ans.: Chanakya English Primary School has a total of 5 teachers, 2 male and 1 female, as per government records. The school reports 592 students and 5 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Chanakya English Primary School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Chanakya English Primary School is English, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Chanakya English Primary School?

Ans.: The management of Chanakya English Primary School is recorded in government records as Local Body.

Ques 7.: When was Chanakya English Primary School established?

Ans.: Chanakya English Primary School was established in 2019, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Chanakya English Primary School?

Ans.: Chanakya English Primary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps, Medical Check-Up, DTH Access and more.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Chanakya English Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 1 post offices found nearby to Chanakya English Primary School. They are: Chhani Rd.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Chanakya English Primary School is located?

Ans.: Chanakya English Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 390024. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State