School Details
School Name
Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School
Address / Location
Vill- Bhagwanour Khurd, Post- Bhagwanpur, Kushinagar Uttar Pradesh India 274207(Map)Overview
- School Category
- Primary Only
- School Type
- Co-Educational
- School Management
- Private Unaided (Recognized)
- Classes Starts from
- Class 1
- Highest Class Offered
- Class 5
- Location Type
- Rural
- Founded In Year
- 1995
- PM SHRI School
- No
- Minority School
- No
- School for Children with Special Needs
- No
- School Building Part of Shift School?
- No
- Pre-Primary Section
- No
- Recognition Year (Primary)
- 1995
Location
- District
- Kushinagar
- Block Name
- Sukrauli
- Cluster Name
- Bhagawanpur Bujurg
- Village / Ward
- Bhagawanpur Khurd
- LGD Block
- Sukrauli
- LGD Village Panchayat
- Bhagwanpur Khurd
- LGD Village
- Bhagwanpur Khurd
- Assembly Constituency
- Hata
- Parliamentary Constituency
- Kushi Nagar
- Pincode
- 274207
Contact
- School Head Master
- Rajaram Prasad
- Respondent Name
- Rajaram Prasad
Boards & Medium
- Medium of Instruction
- Hindi
- Medium of Instruction (2)
- English
- Medium of Instruction (3)
- Urdu
- Medium of Instruction (4)
- Sanskrit
Enrolment
| Class | Students |
|---|---|
| 1 | 1 |
| 2 | 16 |
| 3 | 5 |
| 4 | 8 |
| 5 | 7 |
- Total Students
- 79
- Total Boys
- 35
- Total Girls
- 44
- Anganwadi Workers Trained
- 9
- Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
- 14 boys, 9 girls (23)
- Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
- 0 boys, 1 girls (1)
- Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
- 4 boys, 9 girls (13)
- Enrolment by Age
- Age 4: 1; Age 5: 3; Age 6: 3; Age 7: 8; Age 8: 1; Age 9: 7; Age 10: 6; Age 11: 5; Age 12: 1; Age 13: 2
- BPL Students
- 8 boys, 6 girls (14)
- Repeater Students
- 1 boys, 2 girls (3)
Teachers
- Total Teachers
- 9
- No. of Male Teachers
- 5
- No. of Female Teachers
- 5
- Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
- 0
- Regular Teachers
- 10
- Contract Teachers
- 0
- Teachers Above 55 Years
- 1
- Teachers Who Received Service Training
- 0
- Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
- 0
- Teachers Below Graduate
- 0
- Teachers Graduate and Above
- 5
- Teachers Post Graduate and Above
- 4
Infrastructure
- School Building Type
- Private Building
- Building Blocks
- 0
- Total Building Blocks
- 7
- School Building Boundary Wall
- Pucca
- No. of Class Rooms
- 7
- Classrooms in Good Condition
- 0
- Classrooms in Good Condition (Pucca)
- 7
- Classrooms Needing Major Repair
- 0
- Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
- 0
- Other Rooms
- 1
- Students with Furniture
- 191
- Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
- Yes
Facilities
- Toilets Available
- Drinking Water Available
- Hand Wash Facility
- Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
- Electricity Connection in School
- Solar Panel
- Internet
- Books Library
- Playground
- Disabled Friendly Ramps
- Medical Check-Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- DTH Access
- Boys Toilets
- 1
- Functional Boys Toilets
- 1
- Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
- 0
- Girls Toilets
- 1
- Functional Girls Toilets
- 1
- Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
- 0
- Boys Urinals
- 1
- Girls Urinals
- 1
Digital
- Functional Computers
- 0
- Laptops
- 0
- Functional Laptops
- 0
- Tablets
- 0
- Functional Tablets
- 0
- Printers
- 0
- Functional Printers
- 0
- Projectors
- 0
- Functional Projectors
- 0
- Digital Boards
- 0
- Functional Digital Boards
- 0
- Report Card Count (Male)
- 0
- Report Card Count (Female)
- 0
- Report Card Count (Total)
- 0
Entitlements & Grants
- Text Books Received
- No
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Total Grant Received
- Rs. 0
- Total Expenditure
- Rs. 0
Governance
- CCE Curriculum
- Yes
- Number of Instructional Days
- 0
- Academic Inspections
- 0
- Visits by Block Resource Centre
- 0
- Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
- 0
- Visits by District Officials
- 0
- Approachable by All-Weather Roads
- Yes
Pageviews
7 views in last few days
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 2J5838662J (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School according to iCBSE is: Vill- Bhagwanour Khurd, Post- Bhagwanpur, Kushinagar Uttar Pradesh India 274207. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What type of school is Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School?
Ans.: Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.
Ques 3.: How many students study at Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School?
Ans.: Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School has a total of 79 students on its rolls, 35 boys and 44 girls, as per government records.
Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School?
Ans.: Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School has a total of 9 teachers, 5 male and 5 female, as per government records. The school reports 79 students and 9 teachers.
Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School?
Ans.: The medium of instruction at Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School is Hindi, as per government records.
Ques 6.: Who manages Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School?
Ans.: The management of Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).
Ques 7.: When was Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School established?
Ans.: Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School was established in 1995, according to government records.
Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School?
Ans.: Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School and Playground.
Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School?
Ans.: We found a total of 9 post offices found nearby to Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School. They are: Barsaina, Chilua, Dhadha Buzurg, Naumunda, Padari, Pakari, Pindara, Sukrauli, Vijaikaf.
Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School is located?
Ans.: Bodhitsavbbdap.P.Bhagawanpur Khurd Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 274207. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
NCERT Computational Thinking and Artificial Intelligence Module for Grades 9-12
October 24, 2026 01:29 IST
CBSE Sapnon Ki Udaan e-Magazine September 2026: Entries Invited
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE Science Challenge 2026-27: Registration Dates, Rounds Explained
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE LOC Submission 2026-27: Class 10, 12 Last Date 21 October
October 9, 2026 18:28 IST
CBSE Fit India Freedom Run 2026: Schools Asked to Register Events
October 9, 2026 17:30 IST
Good Choice Ups (Em) Duggiralavari Street School
38th WARD(DUGGIRALA VARI ST) KAKINADA(M) (VILL) KAKINADA(M)-2(VILL) KAKINDA(URBAN)(MANDAL) EAST GODAVARI(DIST)
Huthunbo Memorial Christian High School
Sewak Gate No.02, Midland, Dimapur
Prajna Matric Hr Sec School, Thiruparankundram
79 A,Jai Sakthi Nagar,Avaniyapuram Road,Pamban Nagar,Thirupprankundram,Madurai
Vmc Ps Patamata Lanka School
D-NO 64-3-6/2,PATAMATALANKA ,NEAR D-MART,9th DIVISION,VIJAYAWADA EAST MANDAL,NTR DISTRICT
D R Memorial Public School
Panipat, Panipat Panipat Haryana
B B P P Jugdishpur Padari School
B.B.R.A.S.S.Barsaina School
Adarhs L.M.V. Dumari Malav School
A .P.P.Sankhapar Mafi School
Bhagirathi K.J.H.M. Ghortap School
B.D.R.P. Public School Dhadhabujurg
B. R. Public School
A.P.S. Public School Badhya Bujurg
Amen Babe Convent School Belwa Khurd
Bhagirathi Primary Vidyalay Ghortap Hata School



