PIN Code of Vijaikaf Speed Post Office in Kushi Nagar is 274207
Post Office

Vijaikaf Post Office - PIN 274207

Vijaikaf is a Speed Post Branch Post Office (Dak Ghar) in Kushi Nagar, Uttar Pradesh which delivers mail and accepts bookings. The Postal Department of India has allotted PIN code 274207 to this office. Vijaikaf PO is situated in the Hata taluk, Hata postal sub-district, Gorakhpur Region postal region, Deoria Division postal division under the Uttar Pradesh Circle postal circle.

Office Details

Post Office NameVijaikaf Branch Post Office
PIN Code Number274207
DIGIPIN2J8T658C7K
Related Sub-OfficeSukrauli Post Office
Related Head-OfficePadrauna Post Office
Delivery Available?YES
Circle NameUttar Pradesh Circle
Chief Postmaster General
District NameKushi Nagar District
Taluk NameHata Town
Sub-District NameHata Sub-district
Region NameGorakhpur Region
Division NameDeoria Division
AddressThe Postmaster, Vijaikaf Branch Post Office, Hata, Kushi Nagar, Deoria Division, Gorakhpur Region, Uttar Pradesh [UP], India, PIN Code: 274207
Opening/Closing TimingsIn general, post offices in India operate with varying working hours. Most post offices, including Vijaikaf, open in the morning between 8:00 am to 10:00 am and closes between 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm. The working days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Vijaikaf Post Office remains closed on Sundays and national holidays, unless notified. The official opening and closing timings, as well as working days of Vijaikaf Branch Post Office, are not known to us.
Customer Care Phone No.
18002666868 (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
1800112011 (For International Mails)
18004252440 (For Banking/ATM Card)
Online Complaint
Emails
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in

The PIN Code of Vijaikaf Speed Post Office in Kushi Nagar is 274207

Other 8 Post Offices with PIN Code 274207

List of 19 Localities / Villages near Vijaikaf:

  • Barsaina
  • Dharmauli
  • Pipra Urf Titala
  • Rampur
  • Banchara
  • Barhya Buzurg
  • Dumari
  • Mahuawa
  • Mohanpur
  • Mahuari
  • Naumunda
  • Padari
  • Pakari
  • Pidra
  • Bijai Kaf
  • Nawapar
  • Chilua
  • Mishra Dharah
  • Phardaha

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is the PIN Code of Vijaikaf?

Answer: The PIN Code of Vijaikaf located in Kushi Nagar is 274207.

Where is Vijaikaf Post Office located at?

Answer: The complete address of Vijaikaf Speed Post office is: The Postmaster, Vijaikaf Post Office (Branch Post Office), Kushi Nagar, Uttar Pradesh (UP), India

How many villages are situated near Vijaikaf?

Answer: There are around 19 villages in Uttar Pradesh which have the same PIN code as Vijaikaf i.e. 274207. Few of them are: Banchara, Pipra Urf Titala, Barsaina, Mahuawa, Barhya Buzurg, Dharmauli, Dumari and Rampur.

What other post offices are available near Vijaikaf?

Answer: In case you couldn't visit Vijaikaf for some reason, other nearby post offices are: Chilua, Sukrauli, Dhadha Buzurg, Barsaina, Padari, Naumunda, Pindara and Pakari.

Location of Vijaikaf on Map

DIGIPINs in Uttar Pradesh

  • Ramrekha Mandir

    Hindu devotion site in Harraiya for believers

    2JCP3K6TC5

  • KIET GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS

    39J72J8FM6

  • National Sugar Institute

    3737J9KJKK

  • Akbar's tomb and mausoleum

    Mughal emperor's final resting place near Sikandra

    32C98LJ2L2

  • Nehru Gram Bharti University

    2JL72FTM3M

  • Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Gorakhpur University

    Higher learning center in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh

    2J8M4935P2

  • Bharatmata Mandir

    Unique shrine to the spirit of the nation

    2JP25MM6K9

  • Ramkot Area - Ram Janmabhoomi

    Hindu holy site believed to be Lord Rama's birthplace

    2JCL8PT628

  • Hastinapur Wildlife Sanctuary

    39C6836MCF

  • Nadwa Arabic University

    37966TM2M3

  • Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology

    2J8M6LC98F

  • Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture, Technology and Sciences

    2JL2C8PTK3

  • Janeshwar Mishra Park

    Urban green space dedicated to a socialist leader

    378KMM82PK

  • Tulsi Manas Temple

    Modern shrine with Ramayana verses inscribed on walls

    2JP2PP2739

  • Meerut College

    39CMK34K68

  • मदरसा गौसिया इमदादुल उलूम

    Islamic learning center and congregational prayer spot

    23FTLM3K48

  • Sri Radha Raman Mandir

    Ancient shrine dedicated to a youthful deity

    39MJ67M77T

  • Siddharth University

    2FP65426CL

  • Chandrashekhar Azad Park

    2JL9M82K58

  • Jodha Bai palace

    Historic royal residence within a Mughal complex

    32CJ972M75

  • Nepalese Temple

    2JP2TFKP4T

  • Ramnagar Fort

    Royal residence overlooking sacred river ghats

    2JP58337CF

  • Banda University of Agriculture and Technology

    37M89T4P66

  • Prem Mandir

    Modern Hindu shrine dedicated to Radha and Krishna

    39MJ6L3745

  • Agra Fort

    16th-century Mughal imperial residence and military base

    32C83LLP4M

  • Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur

    3737FLL773

  • Vishwanath Temple

    Prominent Hindu worship site in ancient city

    2JP5934LTJ

  • Vijaygarh Fort

    hilltop defense, ancient carvings and water bodies

    2K9T883PC3

  • Ramabhar Stupa

    Buddhist monument marking the cremation site of a great sage

    23FMK42PKM

  • Ganesh Shanker Vidyarthi College

    37372LP6P3

What is a DIGIPIN?

DIGIPIN is India Post's free Digital PIN: a 10-character code that pinpoints any location to a ~4-metre square. Find the DIGIPIN of your current location, or decode a DIGIPIN to see it on the map.

Open DIGIPIN Tool

Disclaimer: The data displayed on this page is sourced from Department of Posts (IndiaPost) website indiapost.gov.in through legal means. We always strive to keep the data available with us updated and fresh all the time, in case you come across an incorrect data field, do let us know for us to take an immediate action.