Barakalankai Pry Primary School Logo

Barakalankai Pry Primary School Medinipur

Barakalankai Pry Primary School (BPPS) is a Co-Educational school in Medinipur, West Bengal. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 10 visitors. Its page has been viewed 15 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Barakalankai Pry Primary School

UDISE

19**09**20**

Address / Location

Paschim Medinipur Narayangarh Kotai Basudebpur Sksn Crc Gramraj-8 West Bengal India 721437(Map)

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

School Head Master

Shan Kari Bera

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

225

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

2

School Building Type

Government Building

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

210

Founded In Year

1942

School Type

Co-Educational

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

School Management

Department of Education

CCE Curriculum

No

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

4

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Location Type

Rural

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Books Library

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

3

Playground

No

Medium of Instruction

Bengali

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Block Name

Narayangarh

Text Books Received

Yes

Residential School

No

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

School Category

Primary Only

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.2/5 Based on 10 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Barakalankai Pry Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Barakalankai Pry Primary School according to iCBSE is: Paschim Medinipur Narayangarh Kotai Basudebpur Sksn Crc Gramraj-8 West Bengal India 721437. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Barakalankai Pry Primary School?

Ans.: Barakalankai Pry Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Barakalankai Pry Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 22 post offices found nearby to Barakalankai Pry Primary School. They are: Bahurupa, Barakalankai, Bhadrakali, Birbira, Dibarpanda, Fulgeria, Handlarajgarh, Jhanjianankar, Kanthalia, Khurshi, Konarpur, Kotaigarh, Lohabaranchak, Makrampurbazar, Nankarmaguria, Rampura, Saluka, Sansadgopinathpur, Tentuliabhumjan, Tentulmuri, Ibarpanda, Narayangarh (West Midnapore).

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Barakalankai Pry Primary School is located?

Ans.: Barakalankai Pry Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 721437. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State