PIN Code of St. Thomas Town Speed Post Office in Bengaluru Urban is 560084
Post Office

St. Thomas Town Post Office - PIN 560084

St. Thomas Town is a Speed Post Sub Post Office (Dak Ghar) in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka which delivers mail and accepts bookings. The Postal Department of India has allotted PIN code 560084 to this office. St. Thomas Town PO is situated in the Bangalore North taluk, Bangalore North postal sub-district, Bengaluru HQ Region postal region, Bengaluru East Division postal division under the Karnataka Circle postal circle.

Office Details

Post Office NameSt. Thomas Town Sub Post Office
PIN Code Number560084
DIGIPIN4P3JCTP9MP
Related Head-OfficeBangalore G.P.O Post Office
Delivery Available?YES
Circle NameKarnataka Circle
Chief Postmaster General
Telephone Number080-25800488
District NameBengaluru Urban District
Taluk NameBangalore North Town
Sub-District NameBangalore North Sub-district
Region NameBengaluru HQ Region
Division NameBengaluru East Division
AddressThe Postmaster, St. Thomas Town Sub Post Office, Bangalore North, Bengaluru Urban, Bengaluru East Division, Bengaluru HQ Region, Karnataka [KA], India, PIN Code: 560084
Opening/Closing TimingsIn general, post offices in India operate with varying working hours. Most post offices, including St. Thomas Town, open in the morning between 8:00 am to 10:00 am and closes between 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm. The working days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. St. Thomas Town Post Office remains closed on Sundays and national holidays, unless notified. The official opening and closing timings, as well as working days of St. Thomas Town Sub Post Office, are not known to us.
Customer Care Phone No.
18002666868 (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
1800112011 (For International Mails)
18004252440 (For Banking/ATM Card)
Online Complaint
Emails
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in

The PIN Code of St. Thomas Town Speed Post Office in Bengaluru Urban is 560084

Other 1 Post Office with PIN Code 560084

S.NoPost OfficePIN CodeDistrict
1.Lingarajapuram Sub Post Office560084Bengaluru Urban

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is the PIN Code of St. Thomas Town?

Answer: The PIN Code of St. Thomas Town located in Bengaluru Urban is 560084.

Where is St. Thomas Town Post Office located at?

Answer: The complete address of St. Thomas Town Speed Post office is: The Postmaster, St. Thomas Town Post Office (Sub Post Office), Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka (KA), India

What other post offices are available near St. Thomas Town?

Answer: In case you couldn't visit St. Thomas Town for some reason, other nearby post offices are: Lingarajapuram.

Location of St. Thomas Town on Map

DIGIPINs in Karnataka

  • Bahmani Tombs

    Royal burial grounds of the Deccan Sultanate

    42F6769727

  • Gol Gumbaz

    Massive dome, world's second largest unsupported

    4346FJK26T

  • Ranebennur Black Buck Wildlife Sanctuary

    Protected area for blackbucks in their natural habitat

    444CTL4P98

  • Bangalore Institute of Technology

    A major educational institution in the city

    4P3JK43MCF

  • National Law School of India University

    4PJ7555P87

  • Nugu Wildlife Sanctuary

    4MTFL48L5P

  • Sri Chamarajendra Zoological Garden

    Karnataka's oldest animal conservation center

    4M6429MKJM

  • RNS Institute of Technology

    Technical education center in Karnataka

    4PJ6996895

  • Shivagange Betta

    Hilltop pilgrimage spot with a Nandi statue

    4PJC94CC5M

  • Big Banyan Tree

    Massive spreading fig, one of nature's wonders

    4PJ2TMKKCL

  • Dr. B. R. Ambedkar School of Economics University, Bengaluru

    4PJ75P8333

  • Kempegowda Institute of Medical Sciences

    A key medical education provider in the region

    4P3JK43CK5

  • East Parade Church

    4P3J4C7955

  • Mysore Medical College and Research Institute

    4M649LF49L

  • Banashankari Temple

    Ancient temple dedicated to the goddess Banashankari

    44C9TFP37P

  • Dwadasha Jyotirlinga Temple

    4PJ69C5MKJ

  • Kunchikal Falls

    Tallest cascading waterfall, surrounded by forest

    4MFC769M4K

  • Mahatma Gandhi Memorial College

    4MFKL3T3K8

  • Mount Rosary Church

    4L866239M4

  • Badami Cave Temples

    Ancient rock-cut shrines in Karnataka

    44C9523F67

  • Bhutanatha Temple

    Ancient cave shrine complex on a lake's edge

    44C95298F4

  • Bugle Rock Park

    Urban green space featuring a prominent rock formation

    4P3JKLTK4K

  • Rajarajeshwari Medical College and Hospital

    4PJ6CJ2668

  • Indian Institute of Science

    Premier research and higher education institution

    4P3JFKPFPJ

  • Kaveri Nisargadhama

    Riverine island park with bamboos and deer in Karnataka

    4M5J39P2PF

  • University of Mysore

    First Karnataka state university, historic campus

    4M6438JCMJ

  • Statue of Edward VII

    Monument honoring a former monarch in a garden setting

    4P3JJT67F2

  • Kabbaldurga Fort

    Historic hill defence structure near Bengaluru

    4PK9L42443

  • Madrasa Mahmud Gawan

    42F67KC4F3

  • Azim Premji University

    Focuses on social equity and development studies

    4P342LCJJ3

What is a DIGIPIN?

DIGIPIN is India Post's free Digital PIN: a 10-character code that pinpoints any location to a ~4-metre square. Find the DIGIPIN of your current location, or decode a DIGIPIN to see it on the map.

Open DIGIPIN Tool

Disclaimer: The data displayed on this page is sourced from Department of Posts (IndiaPost) website indiapost.gov.in through legal means. We always strive to keep the data available with us updated and fresh all the time, in case you come across an incorrect data field, do let us know for us to take an immediate action.