PIN Code of Polai Kalan Speed Post Office in Shajapur is 465116
Post Office

Polai Kalan Post Office - PIN 465116

Polai Kalan is a Speed Post Sub Post Office (Dak Ghar) in Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh which delivers mail and accepts bookings. The Postal Department of India has allotted PIN code 465116 to this office. Polai Kalan PO is situated in the Shajapur taluk, Shujalpur postal sub-district, Indore Region postal region, Ujjain Division postal division under the Madhya Pradesh Circle postal circle.

Office Details

Post Office NamePolai Kalan Sub Post Office
PIN Code Number465116
DIGIPIN34TF5MMLFT
Related Head-OfficeShajapur Post Office
Delivery Available?YES
Circle NameMadhya Pradesh Circle
Chief Postmaster General
Telephone Number07360-251721
District NameShajapur District
Taluk NameShajapur Town
Sub-District NameShujalpur Sub-district
Region NameIndore Region
Division NameUjjain Division
AddressThe Postmaster, Polai Kalan Sub Post Office, Shujalpur, Shajapur, Ujjain Division, Indore Region, Madhya Pradesh [MP], India, PIN Code: 465116
Opening/Closing TimingsIn general, post offices in India operate with varying working hours. Most post offices, including Polai Kalan, open in the morning between 8:00 am to 10:00 am and closes between 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm. The working days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Polai Kalan Post Office remains closed on Sundays and national holidays, unless notified. The official opening and closing timings, as well as working days of Polai Kalan Sub Post Office, are not known to us.
Customer Care Phone No.
18002666868 (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
1800112011 (For International Mails)
18004252440 (For Banking/ATM Card)
Online Complaint
Emails
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in

The PIN Code of Polai Kalan Speed Post Office in Shajapur is 465116

Other 3 Post Offices with PIN Code 465116

List of 14 Localities / Villages near Polai Kalan:

  • Khamkheda
  • Bheempura Polay
  • Banjari
  • Kher Khedi
  • Newaj Khedi
  • Lalpura
  • Shambhupura
  • Deoli
  • Mubarikpur
  • Raghunathpura
  • Pagrawad Kalan
  • Pagrawad Khurd
  • Khatsur
  • Mortakewadi

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is the PIN Code of Polai Kalan?

Answer: The PIN Code of Polai Kalan located in Shajapur is 465116.

Where is Polai Kalan Post Office located at?

Answer: The complete address of Polai Kalan Speed Post office is: The Postmaster, Polai Kalan Post Office (Sub Post Office), Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh (MP), India

How many villages are situated near Polai Kalan?

Answer: There are around 14 villages in Madhya Pradesh which have the same PIN code as Polai Kalan i.e. 465116. Few of them are: Newaj Khedi, Shambhupura, Banjari, Kher Khedi, Khamkheda, Deoli, Bheempura Polay and Lalpura.

What other post offices are available near Polai Kalan?

Answer: In case you couldn't visit Polai Kalan for some reason, other nearby post offices are: Mortakhevdi, Khatsur and Devli.

Location of Polai Kalan on Map

DIGIPINs in Madhya Pradesh

  • Jawari Temple

    36CJ83869J

  • Asirgarh Fort

    Historic fortress in Madhya Pradesh

    3M528759PL

  • Jiwaji University

    322L3T8547

  • A Boys Hostel - IET DAVV

    3M9FJLTL46

  • Indian Institute of Management Indore

    3MC8M2MPJ6

  • Harsud

    Town submerged under the Indira Sagar reservoir

    3M79K484M4

  • Duladeo Shiva Temple

    36CJ8423FF

  • Indore Zoo

    Wildlife conservation and education center

    3M9FJJ57CP

  • Gohad Fort

    3222MJP3J9

  • Ghantai Temple

    36CJ836FF3

  • Maharaja Chhatrasal Museum

    Houses historical artifacts from a local ruler

    37LMPPF2J5

  • Indian Institute Of Technology Indore

    3M9J4374F7

  • Noradehi Wildlife Sanctuary

    356T2JP6M6

  • Indian Institute of Forest Management

    35L95TTK42

  • Gwalior Fort

    Hilltop complex with palaces and ancient rock carvings

    322L3FP85C

  • Gita bhawan

    3M9FFM47L2

  • Chatturbhuja Mandir

    Ancient four-armed deity shrine in Niwari

    32P75994K2

  • Chanderi Fort

    Historic defense structure in Madhya Pradesh

    359KF2JJP4

  • Kandariya Mahadev Temple

    36CJ8FKTKF

  • Kakanmath

    Ancient stone temple ruins near Ambah

    322F6PK4L5

  • Gandhi Sagar Wildlife Sanctuary

    34C4KC4743

  • Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhopal

    35LC864M63

  • Lakshmibai National Institute of Physical Education

    Premier institute for physical culture and instruction

    322L372962

  • Jagadambi Temple

    36CJ8FK6L6

  • Mamaleshwar

    3M9M67MC24

  • Great Stupa

    Oldest stone monument in India, a Buddhist dome

    3544MJF9CP

  • Indira Gandhi National Tribal University, Amarkantak

    2KLM6K9C4F

  • Adinatha Temple

    36CJ82K3T5

  • Parvati Temple

    36CJ8F4TCK

  • Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Jabalpur

    36MCMT69L9

What is a DIGIPIN?

DIGIPIN is India Post's free Digital PIN: a 10-character code that pinpoints any location to a ~4-metre square. Find the DIGIPIN of your current location, or decode a DIGIPIN to see it on the map.

Open DIGIPIN Tool

Disclaimer: The data displayed on this page is sourced from Department of Posts (IndiaPost) website indiapost.gov.in through legal means. We always strive to keep the data available with us updated and fresh all the time, in case you come across an incorrect data field, do let us know for us to take an immediate action.