PIN Code of Nanda Speed Post Office in Hooghly is 712124
Post Office

Nanda Post Office - PIN 712124

Nanda is a Speed Post Branch Post Office (Dak Ghar) in Hooghly, West Bengal which delivers mail and accepts bookings. The Postal Department of India has allotted PIN code 712124 to this office. Nanda PO is situated in the Chandannagar taluk, Singur postal sub-district, South Bengal Region postal region, Hooghly South Division postal division under the West Bengal Circle postal circle.

Office Details

Post Office NameNanda Branch Post Office
PIN Code Number712124
DIGIPIN2TFF98657M
Related Sub-OfficeBhadreswar Post Office
Related Head-OfficeSerampore Post Office
Delivery Available?YES
Circle NameWest Bengal Circle
Chief Postmaster General
District NameHooghly District
Taluk NameChandannagar Town
Sub-District NameSingur Sub-district
Region NameSouth Bengal Region
Division NameHooghly South Division
AddressThe Postmaster, Nanda Branch Post Office, Singur, Hooghly, Chandannagar, Hooghly South Division, South Bengal Region, West Bengal [WB], India, PIN Code: 712124
Opening/Closing TimingsIn general, post offices in India operate with varying working hours. Most post offices, including Nanda, open in the morning between 8:00 am to 10:00 am and closes between 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm. The working days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Nanda Post Office remains closed on Sundays and national holidays, unless notified. The official opening and closing timings, as well as working days of Nanda Branch Post Office, are not known to us.
Customer Care Phone No.
18002666868 (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
1800112011 (For International Mails)
18004252440 (For Banking/ATM Card)
Online Complaint
Emails
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in

The PIN Code of Nanda Speed Post Office in Hooghly is 712124

Other 4 Post Offices with PIN Code 712124

List of 12 Localities / Villages near Nanda:

  • Subhipur
  • Gomutia
  • Taherpur
  • Chhutipur
  • Gourangapur
  • Nanda
  • Palara
  • Patul.Raghabpur
  • Balarampur
  • Bighati
  • Dhitara
  • Laskarpur

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is the PIN Code of Nanda?

Answer: The PIN Code of Nanda located in Hooghly is 712124.

Where is Nanda Post Office located at?

Answer: The complete address of Nanda Speed Post office is: The Postmaster, Nanda Post Office (Branch Post Office), Hooghly, West Bengal (WB), India

How many villages are situated near Nanda?

Answer: There are around 12 villages in West Bengal which have the same PIN code as Nanda i.e. 712124. Few of them are: Chhutipur, Nanda, Taherpur, Subhipur, Gomutia, Gourangapur, Palara and Patul.Raghabpur.

What other post offices are available near Nanda?

Answer: In case you couldn't visit Nanda for some reason, other nearby post offices are: Saradapally, K G R S Path, Bighati and Bhadreswar.

Location of Nanda on Map

DIGIPINs in West Bengal

  • Brainware University

    2TFC8KC3CM

  • College of Science and Technology

    279KL2J5M3

  • Raiganj Wildlife Sanctuary

    226TJ4L4K4

  • Jodhpur Park Girls High School

    2TFJ6M4JL9

  • Carey Museum

    26LLPT5PLT

  • University of Kalyani

    26L4323F7P

  • Sarat Chandra Kuthi

    2P83PL78CT

  • Netaji Mahavidyalaya

    25TL92F6CM

  • Dakshineswar Kali Hindu Temple

    Riverfront Bengali goddess site near Kolkata

    2TFF6KL77C

  • Adina Deer Park

    22T6MT4459

  • West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences

    2TF3J24FFK

  • Rasmancha

    Unique terracotta pyramidical pavilion for festivals

    25P34PM96M

  • Sunderbans National Park

    Mangrove delta, habitat of the Bengal tiger

    2T3LC55KKM

  • Sandakphu

    Highest point in a range of mountains

    2282F85CTL

  • DVC Headquarters, Kolkata

    2TF3FKJMP8

  • Saint Xavier's College (Autonomous)

    2TFJ7KL44J

  • War Memorial, Batasia Loop

    Memorial for Gorkha soldiers, narrow-gauge loop

    228766596L

  • Deshapriya Park

    2TFJ567J48

  • Raajkutir Kolkata

    Boutique stay with cultural theme

    2TF3JC3C43

  • Kalighat Kali Temple

    Historic temple for a powerful Hindu goddess

    2TFJ55C623

  • Scottish Church College

    2TFJ84254T

  • Jadavpur University

    Prominent Kolkata academic institution

    2TFJTC7MMM

  • Lascar War Memorial

    Memorial for Asian seafarers in Kolkata

    2TFJ2K7647

  • Abanindranath Tagore's Baganbari

    Artist's ancestral home, now a preserved exhibit

    2TFF7K9JF5

  • Barasat Government College

    2TFC9P4LM8

  • Saint Andrew's Protestant Church

    Historic Scottish presbyterian site in Bengal

    2TFJ28C7PT

  • Sidho-Kanho-Birsha University

    State university in Purulia, West Bengal

    25KP452P9J

  • Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur

    2P9MC3KF6F

  • Jorepokhri Salamander Wildlife Sanctuary

    A marshland habitat for a unique amphibian

    2287M33TCK

  • Raja Rammohun Roy Memorial Museum

    Honors social reformer from Bengal

    2TFJ84TL56

What is a DIGIPIN?

DIGIPIN is India Post's free Digital PIN: a 10-character code that pinpoints any location to a ~4-metre square. Find the DIGIPIN of your current location, or decode a DIGIPIN to see it on the map.

Open DIGIPIN Tool

Disclaimer: The data displayed on this page is sourced from Department of Posts (IndiaPost) website indiapost.gov.in through legal means. We always strive to keep the data available with us updated and fresh all the time, in case you come across an incorrect data field, do let us know for us to take an immediate action.