PIN Code of Mukka Speed Post Office in Dakshina Kannada is 574146
Post Office

Mukka Post Office - PIN 574146

Mukka is a Speed Post Branch Post Office (Dak Ghar) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka which delivers mail and accepts bookings. The Postal Department of India has allotted PIN code 574146 to this office. Mukka PO is situated in the Mangalore taluk, Mangalore postal sub-district, South Karnataka Region postal region, Mangaluru Division postal division under the Karnataka Circle postal circle.

Office Details

Post Office NameMukka Branch Post Office
PIN Code Number574146
DIGIPIN4MJJCKP3C4
Related Sub-OfficeHaleangady Post Office
Related Head-OfficeMangalore Post Office
Delivery Available?YES
Circle NameKarnataka Circle
Chief Postmaster General
District NameDakshina Kannada District
Taluk NameMangalore Town
Sub-District NameMangalore Sub-district
Region NameSouth Karnataka Region
Division NameMangaluru Division
AddressThe Postmaster, Mukka Branch Post Office, Mangalore, Dakshina Kannada, Mangaluru Division, South Karnataka Region, Karnataka [KA], India, PIN Code: 574146
Opening/Closing TimingsIn general, post offices in India operate with varying working hours. Most post offices, including Mukka, open in the morning between 8:00 am to 10:00 am and closes between 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm. The working days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Mukka Post Office remains closed on Sundays and national holidays, unless notified. The official opening and closing timings, as well as working days of Mukka Branch Post Office, are not known to us.
Customer Care Phone No.
18002666868 (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
1800112011 (For International Mails)
18004252440 (For Banking/ATM Card)
Online Complaint
Emails
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in

The PIN Code of Mukka Speed Post Office in Dakshina Kannada is 574146

Other 7 Post Offices with PIN Code 574146

List of 11 Localities / Villages near Mukka:

  • Thokur-62 (Ct)
  • Kemral
  • Chelliru (Og)
  • Attur
  • Haleangady
  • Koikude
  • Padupanamboor
  • Pavanje
  • Thokur-(10)
  • Bellairu
  • Sasihithlu

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is the PIN Code of Mukka?

Answer: The PIN Code of Mukka located in Dakshina Kannada is 574146.

Where is Mukka Post Office located at?

Answer: The complete address of Mukka Speed Post office is: The Postmaster, Mukka Post Office (Branch Post Office), Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka (KA), India

How many villages are situated near Mukka?

Answer: There are around 11 villages in Karnataka which have the same PIN code as Mukka i.e. 574146. Few of them are: Attur, Pavanje, Haleangady, Thokur-62 (Ct), Chelliru (Og), Kemral, Koikude and Padupanamboor.

What other post offices are available near Mukka?

Answer: In case you couldn't visit Mukka for some reason, other nearby post offices are: Chelairu, Thokur, Padupanambur, Koikude, Haleangady, Sasihithlu and Kemral Panchayat.

Location of Mukka on Map

DIGIPINs in Karnataka

  • Dwadasha Jyotirlinga Temple

    4PJ69C5MKJ

  • Rangayyanadurga Wildlife Sanctuary

    4452PM9PKK

  • Talakaveri Wildlife Sanctuary

    4M43LCLM67

  • National Gallery of Modern Art

    Collection of modern Indian art, diverse artists

    4P3JJ56924

  • Nadaprabhu Kempegowda Statue

    Bronze effigy of Bengaluru’s founder at airport

    4PCLT455KK

  • Attiveri Bird Wildlife Sanctuary

    44J5KCL2PL

  • National Law School of India University

    4PJ7555P87

  • Chennakesava Temple

    Ancient ornate Hoysala structure, skilled craftsmanship

    4M66JP5L4T

  • St Lawrence Church

    4MFMP3MKMF

  • Mount Carmel College

    4P3JJ582KC

  • Bhadra Tiger Reserve

    4MC2J8JJ99

  • Mysore Palace

    Ornate royal residence; famous for its intricate design

    4M642F2488

  • Ghataprabha Bird Wildlife Sanctuary

    43LKKFJKT6

  • Kappe Arabatta Shilashasana

    Ancient Kannada inscription from the Chalukya era

    44C959M755

  • Adichunchunagiri Wildlife Sanctuary

    4M72FT5J4K

  • Queen Victoria

    Colonial-era tribute to a former monarch in Karnataka

    4P3J3LLPJM

  • Shivagange Betta

    Hilltop pilgrimage spot with a Nandi statue

    4PJC94CC5M

  • Badami Cave Temples

    Ancient rock-cut shrines in Karnataka

    44C9523F67

  • CMR Institute of Technology

    4P33KJ86C7

  • Raichur Fort

    42L547272M

  • Shettihalli Rosary Church

    Submerged gothic remnants in a reservoir

    4M24JFCK7L

  • Banashankari Temple

    Ancient temple dedicated to the goddess Banashankari

    44C9TFP37P

  • Unchalli Falls

    Cascading water attraction in Karnataka

    4K6T78TK5F

  • Veera Narayana Temple, Belavadi

    trikuta temple, Hoysala architecture, Vishnu shrine

    4M9L739TP2

  • The Holy Trinity Church

    4P3J495C3F

  • Madrasa Mahmud Gawan

    42F67KC4F3

  • Kadu Malleshwara Temple

    Venerated ancient shrine dedicated to Lord Shiva

    4P3JJCLF3F

  • Government Science College

    4P3JK927J3

  • Kristu Jayanti University

    4P3FP4KMFT

  • United Theological College

    4P3J3JL93K

What is a DIGIPIN?

DIGIPIN is India Post's free Digital PIN: a 10-character code that pinpoints any location to a ~4-metre square. Find the DIGIPIN of your current location, or decode a DIGIPIN to see it on the map.

Open DIGIPIN Tool

Disclaimer: The data displayed on this page is sourced from Department of Posts (IndiaPost) website indiapost.gov.in through legal means. We always strive to keep the data available with us updated and fresh all the time, in case you come across an incorrect data field, do let us know for us to take an immediate action.