PIN Code of Marol Naka Speed Post Office in Mumbai Suburban is 400059
Post Office

Marol Naka Post Office - PIN 400059

Marol Naka is a Speed Post Sub Post Office (Dak Ghar) in Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra which doesn't deliver mail but accepts bookings. The Postal Department of India has allotted PIN code 400059 to this office. Marol Naka PO is situated in the Mumbai taluk, Mumbai postal sub-district, Mumbai Region postal region, Mumbai City North Division postal division under the Maharashtra Circle postal circle.

Office Details

Post Office NameMarol Naka Sub Post Office
PIN Code Number400059
DIGIPIN4FK2P72L9L
Related Head-OfficeAndheri Post Office
Delivery Available?NO
Circle NameMaharashtra Circle
Chief Postmaster General
Telephone Number022-28596701
District NameMumbai Suburban District
Taluk NameMumbai Town
Sub-District NameMumbai Sub-district
Region NameMumbai Region
Division NameMumbai City North Division
AddressThe Postmaster, Marol Naka Sub Post Office, Mumbai, Mumbai Suburban, Mumbai City North Division, Mumbai Region, Maharashtra [MH], India, PIN Code: 400059
Opening/Closing TimingsIn general, post offices in India operate with varying working hours. Most post offices, including Marol Naka, open in the morning between 8:00 am to 10:00 am and closes between 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm. The working days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Marol Naka Post Office remains closed on Sundays and national holidays, unless notified. The official opening and closing timings, as well as working days of Marol Naka Sub Post Office, are not known to us.
Customer Care Phone No.
18002666868 (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
1800112011 (For International Mails)
18004252440 (For Banking/ATM Card)
Online Complaint
Emails
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in

The PIN Code of Marol Naka Speed Post Office in Mumbai Suburban is 400059

Other 2 Post Offices with PIN Code 400059

S.NoPost OfficePIN CodeDistrict
1.J.B. Nagar Sub Post Office400059Mumbai Suburban
2.Marol Bazar Sub Post Office400059Mumbai Suburban

List of 4 Localities / Villages near Marol Naka:

  • Marol
  • Kondivita
  • Bapnala
  • Maroshi

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is the PIN Code of Marol Naka?

Answer: The PIN Code of Marol Naka located in Mumbai Suburban is 400059.

Where is Marol Naka Post Office located at?

Answer: The complete address of Marol Naka Speed Post office is: The Postmaster, Marol Naka Post Office (Sub Post Office), Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra (MH), India

How many villages are situated near Marol Naka?

Answer: There are around 4 villages in Maharashtra which have the same PIN code as Marol Naka i.e. 400059. Few of them are: Maroshi, Marol, Bapnala and Kondivita.

What other post offices are available near Marol Naka?

Answer: In case you couldn't visit Marol Naka for some reason, other nearby post offices are: J.B. Nagar and Marol Bazar.

Location of Marol Naka on Map

DIGIPINs in Maharashtra

  • Shubham Raje

    4FK8M524FM

  • Symbiosis College of Arts & Commerce

    4FP4C7CF77

  • Anandeshwar Temple

    Ancient religious structure now in decay

    3PL3255777

  • Revdanda Fort

    Portuguese coastal defensive remains in Maharashtra

    4FL7LK9M8M

  • Abasaheb Garware College

    4FP49KCM4F

  • Markanda Temple Complex

    Historic site of Hindu shrines along a sacred river

    48CL42KC7T

  • Radhanagari Wildlife Sanctuary

    4JP2J5L2CC

  • Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

    Victorian gothic railway station and world heritage site

    4FKPC2K98K

  • Portuguese Church

    4FK5494FM8

  • Jod Dongari

    48J9F78MF8

  • Kuda Caves

    Ancient rock-cut caverns with Buddhist prayer halls

    4FMLLCCF9T

  • Walkeshwar Temple

    4FKPFCM36K

  • Joshi's Museum of Miniature Railways

    Collection of tiny trains and railway models

    4FP4CP363J

  • Kalyangad Fort

    4J9T23K2FT

  • Malolmattha Hill

    3TKCJMLJP3

  • Mazagaon Fort

    Mumbai's defensive structure, 17th century remains

    4FK5M6JKK6

  • Tikona Fort

    Triangular hill fortress in Sahyadri mountains

    4FM7J8K8M7

  • Purnagad Fort

    4J447F98P5

  • Elphinstone College

    4FKPC4PP28

  • Taraporewala Aquarium

    Public aquatic exhibit, showcasing marine life

    4FKPCF3PC5

  • Marathwada Mitramandal College of Commerce

    4FP49JCMK7

  • Bhuleshwar Temple

    Historic hillside Shiva shrine with unique carvings

    4FTK45L35F

  • Keneseth Eliyahoo Synagogue

    Historic religious building with impressive architecture

    4FKPC4T348

  • Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies (SIMS)

    4FP3PKCC7T

  • Horniman Circle Garden

    Historic oval garden with impressive colonial architecture

    4FKPC5J47P

  • Tung

    4FM28322L5

  • Maharashtra Animal and Fishery Sciences University

    3P6P2J8LF2

  • Aundh Vitthal Mandir

    4FP34ML55T

  • Veermata Jijabhai Technological Institute (VJTI)

    4FK55F9K38

  • Torna

    Historic fort, highest in Pune district

    4FMTT79796

What is a DIGIPIN?

DIGIPIN is India Post's free Digital PIN: a 10-character code that pinpoints any location to a ~4-metre square. Find the DIGIPIN of your current location, or decode a DIGIPIN to see it on the map.

Open DIGIPIN Tool

Disclaimer: The data displayed on this page is sourced from Department of Posts (IndiaPost) website indiapost.gov.in through legal means. We always strive to keep the data available with us updated and fresh all the time, in case you come across an incorrect data field, do let us know for us to take an immediate action.