PIN Code of Manickamangalam Speed Post Office in Ernakulam is 683574
Post Office

Manickamangalam Post Office - PIN 683574

Manickamangalam is a Speed Post Branch Post Office (Dak Ghar) in Ernakulam, Kerala which delivers mail and accepts bookings. The Postal Department of India has allotted PIN code 683574 to this office. Manickamangalam PO is situated in the Aluva taluk, Aluva postal sub-district, Kochi Region postal region, Alwaye Division postal division under the Kerala Circle postal circle.

Office Details

Post Office NameManickamangalam Branch Post Office
PIN Code Number683574
DIGIPINMC6JJK86P4
Related Sub-OfficeKalady Post Office
Related Head-OfficeAluva Post Office
Delivery Available?YES
Circle NameKerala Circle
Chief Postmaster General
District NameErnakulam District
Taluk NameAluva Town
Sub-District NameAluva Sub-district
Region NameKochi Region
Division NameAlwaye Division
AddressThe Postmaster, Manickamangalam Branch Post Office, Aluva, Ernakulam, Alwaye Division, Kochi Region, Kerala [KL], India, PIN Code: 683574
Opening/Closing TimingsIn general, post offices in India operate with varying working hours. Most post offices, including Manickamangalam, open in the morning between 8:00 am to 10:00 am and closes between 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm. The working days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Manickamangalam Post Office remains closed on Sundays and national holidays, unless notified. The official opening and closing timings, as well as working days of Manickamangalam Branch Post Office, are not known to us.
Customer Care Phone No.
18002666868 (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
1800112011 (For International Mails)
18004252440 (For Banking/ATM Card)
Online Complaint
Emails
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in

The PIN Code of Manickamangalam Speed Post Office in Ernakulam is 683574

Other 6 Post Offices with PIN Code 683574

List of 2 Localities / Villages near Manickamangalam:

  • Mattoor (Ct)
  • Kalady (Ct)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is the PIN Code of Manickamangalam?

Answer: The PIN Code of Manickamangalam located in Ernakulam is 683574.

Where is Manickamangalam Post Office located at?

Answer: The complete address of Manickamangalam Speed Post office is: The Postmaster, Manickamangalam Post Office (Branch Post Office), Ernakulam, Kerala (KL), India

How many villages are situated near Manickamangalam?

Answer: There are around 2 villages in Kerala which have the same PIN code as Manickamangalam i.e. 683574. Few of them are: Kalady (Ct) and Mattoor (Ct).

What other post offices are available near Manickamangalam?

Answer: In case you couldn't visit Manickamangalam for some reason, other nearby post offices are: Piraroor, Neeleeswaram, Yordhanapuram, Kalady, Mattoor and Naduvattam.

Location of Manickamangalam on Map

DIGIPINs in Kerala

  • St. Mary's Soonoro Syriac Orthodox E.A.E Church

    Orthodox Christian shrine in Kerala hills

    4MP5L3MJPP

  • Mar Athanasius College of Engineering

    MC643F6FJM

  • Merlin International

    MC25MMT393

  • Malabar Plaza Residency

    MC55T5379L

  • Mangala Towers

    Thrissur lodging, offering comfortable guest rooms

    MC25M5246L

  • IIT Palakkad

    MC79PT34P4

  • Nirmala College

    MC64L37C8M

  • Neyyar Wildlife Sanctuary

    Kerala's protected area with a reservoir and wildlife

    M2JCPK8JML

  • College of Engineering Kidangoor

    MCT3CF76LF

  • Vettakkorumakan Temple

    4MK6KC492C

  • Hotel Abad Plaza

    MC55T2C7LF

  • Government College Kasaragod

    4MKC6MTM6P

  • Nirmalagiri College

    4MM37MJP95

  • Payyanur College

    4MKT4P77T2

  • Amritapuri Darshan Hall

    Spiritual center for a prominent female guru in India

    M38JC422T4

  • Ramaswamy Temple

    MCP967637P

  • Mar Gregorios College of Arts and Science Punnapra

    MCP644M494

  • Kerala Jews Life Style Museum

    Artefacts documenting a community's heritage in Kerala

    MC522P3T8P

  • Koottummel Temple

    MCP8967KT7

  • Moorthinkal Lakshmi Narayana Temple

    MCP8L76P9P

  • Kollapally Maheswary Devi Temple

    MCP8K6MT6K

  • Patthalmala

    4M4M74476L

  • Green Dreams

    MC5P88P523

  • Nalukulangara Maha Devi Temple

    MCP8FL65C5

  • Nellithattu Mahavishnu Temple

    4MK8LC2KPM

  • Devarmalai

    M2FC26T65L

  • Major Sree Mahadeva Temple Ottashekaramangalam

    M2JJ7T4MPF

  • Kunjali Marrakar School of Marine Engineering

    MC56J7PT6M

  • Keraladithyapuram SreeKrishna Temple

    MCP84L47P8

  • College of Engineering Trivandrum

    M377CCJCTL

What is a DIGIPIN?

DIGIPIN is India Post's free Digital PIN: a 10-character code that pinpoints any location to a ~4-metre square. Find the DIGIPIN of your current location, or decode a DIGIPIN to see it on the map.

Open DIGIPIN Tool

Disclaimer: The data displayed on this page is sourced from Department of Posts (IndiaPost) website indiapost.gov.in through legal means. We always strive to keep the data available with us updated and fresh all the time, in case you come across an incorrect data field, do let us know for us to take an immediate action.