PIN Code of Ketti Palada Speed Post Office in The Nilgiris is 643215
Post Office

Ketti Palada Post Office - PIN 643215

Ketti Palada is a Speed Post Branch Post Office (Dak Ghar) in The Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu which delivers mail and accepts bookings. The Postal Department of India has allotted PIN code 643215 to this office. Ketti Palada PO is situated in the Coonoor taluk, Coonoor postal sub-district, Western Region Coimbatore postal region, Nilgiris Division postal division under the Tamilnadu Circle postal circle.

Office Details

Post Office NameKetti Palada Branch Post Office
PIN Code Number643215
DIGIPINMC89LMK6M4
Related Sub-OfficeKetti Post Office
Related Head-OfficeUdagamandalam Post Office
Delivery Available?YES
Circle NameTamilnadu Circle
Chief Postmaster General
District NameThe Nilgiris District
Taluk NameCoonoor Town
Sub-District NameCoonoor Sub-district
Region NameWestern Region Coimbatore Region
Division NameNilgiris Division
AddressThe Postmaster, Ketti Palada Branch Post Office, Coonoor, The Nilgiris, Nilgiris Division, Western Region Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu [TN], India, PIN Code: 643215
Opening/Closing TimingsIn general, post offices in India operate with varying working hours. Most post offices, including Ketti Palada, open in the morning between 8:00 am to 10:00 am and closes between 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm. The working days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Ketti Palada Post Office remains closed on Sundays and national holidays, unless notified. The official opening and closing timings, as well as working days of Ketti Palada Branch Post Office, are not known to us.
Customer Care Phone No.
18002666868 (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
1800112011 (For International Mails)
18004252440 (For Banking/ATM Card)
Online Complaint
Emails
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in

The PIN Code of Ketti Palada Speed Post Office in The Nilgiris is 643215

Other 3 Post Offices with PIN Code 643215

S.NoPost OfficePIN CodeDistrict
1.Ketti Sub Post Office643215The Nilgiris
2.Kollimalai Oranalli Branch Post Office643215The Nilgiris
3.Shanthur Branch Post Office643215The Nilgiris

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is the PIN Code of Ketti Palada?

Answer: The PIN Code of Ketti Palada located in The Nilgiris is 643215.

Where is Ketti Palada Post Office located at?

Answer: The complete address of Ketti Palada Speed Post office is: The Postmaster, Ketti Palada Post Office (Branch Post Office), The Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu (TN), India

What other post offices are available near Ketti Palada?

Answer: In case you couldn't visit Ketti Palada for some reason, other nearby post offices are: Shanthur, Kollimalai Oranalli and Ketti.

Location of Ketti Palada on Map

DIGIPINs in Tamil Nadu

  • Tangrakottai

    4PPC72622J

  • Central University of Tamil Nadu

    M8J9P4FM48

  • Raja Doraisingam Government Arts College

    M95PPF47TT

  • Arulmigu Hara Saabha Vimocchana Perumal Kovil

    M97968T9P3

  • Shanmuganathan Engineering College

    M96F4TP44J

  • Aurulmigu Avudayammal Udanurai Ammanathar Swami Temple

    M2CLL4477T

  • Dr Ambedkar Law College

    4T384M73PF

  • Sittanavasal Cave

    Ancient Jain rock-cut art and murals

    M97L3KL666

  • Bharathiar University

    MC8TJ94KLT

  • St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral

    Historic Catholic church in a southern city

    M2JTK4722F

  • Black Thunder Waterpark

    Thrilling slides and rides for aquatic enjoyment

    MC87CPKL34

  • Arulmigu Subramaniya Swami Temple

    M94T5C7499

  • Athangudi Palace

    Chettinad mansion exhibiting regional heritage

    M96J4JC632

  • Madras Christian College

    4T32L6KT8M

  • Alagappa Govt Arts College

    M96K8JM85L

  • Government Engineering College

    4P5C47C4T4

  • Dansborg

    17th-century Danish fort now a local heritage museum

    M8CL3K87JT

  • V. O. Chidambaram College

    M29LFLLP6K

  • Arulmigu Kolanciyappar Temple

    4TLLM32L74

  • Veeraraghava Swamy temple

    4T3F229822

  • SSN College of Engineering

    4T3P97593M

  • Basilica of Our Lady of Lourdes

    M97C6F73TC

  • Government College of Arts and Crafts

    4T38L82C49

  • Thiru Vi Ka Park

    4T39T976F5

  • Ramakrishna Math Universal Temple

    Spiritual center for universal harmony

    4T37F7TF35

  • Niramla College for Women

    MC8T69L5F3

  • Latha Mathavan Engineering College

    Southern technical institution for engineering students

    M95K84J46T

  • Thrisulanathar Temple

    4T325FJ748

  • Thiruvithamcode Arappally

    M2JPF54M2P

  • Srivilliputhur Grizzled Squirrel Wildlife Sanctuary

    protected forest area for rare arboreal rodents

    M9MJKFMM3F

What is a DIGIPIN?

DIGIPIN is India Post's free Digital PIN: a 10-character code that pinpoints any location to a ~4-metre square. Find the DIGIPIN of your current location, or decode a DIGIPIN to see it on the map.

Open DIGIPIN Tool

Disclaimer: The data displayed on this page is sourced from Department of Posts (IndiaPost) website indiapost.gov.in through legal means. We always strive to keep the data available with us updated and fresh all the time, in case you come across an incorrect data field, do let us know for us to take an immediate action.