PIN Code of Kamtha Speed Post Office in Gondia is 441601
Post Office

Kamtha Post Office - PIN 441601

Kamtha is a Speed Post Branch Post Office (Dak Ghar) in Gondia, Maharashtra which delivers mail and accepts bookings. The Postal Department of India has allotted PIN code 441601 to this office. Kamtha PO is situated in the Gondia taluk, Gondiya postal sub-district, Nagpur Region postal region, Nagpur Moffusil Division postal division under the Maharashtra Circle postal circle.

Office Details

Post Office NameKamtha Branch Post Office
PIN Code Number441601
DIGIPIN3T48M5562L
Related Head-OfficeGondia Post Office
Delivery Available?YES
Circle NameMaharashtra Circle
Chief Postmaster General
District NameGondia District
Taluk NameGondia Town
Sub-District NameGondiya Sub-district
Region NameNagpur Region
Division NameNagpur Moffusil Division
AddressThe Postmaster, Kamtha Branch Post Office, Gondiya, Gondia, Nagpur Moffusil Division, Nagpur Region, Maharashtra [MH], India, PIN Code: 441601
Opening/Closing TimingsIn general, post offices in India operate with varying working hours. Most post offices, including Kamtha, open in the morning between 8:00 am to 10:00 am and closes between 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm. The working days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Kamtha Post Office remains closed on Sundays and national holidays, unless notified. The official opening and closing timings, as well as working days of Kamtha Branch Post Office, are not known to us.
Customer Care Phone No.
18002666868 (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
1800112011 (For International Mails)
18004252440 (For Banking/ATM Card)
Online Complaint
Emails
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in

The PIN Code of Kamtha Speed Post Office in Gondia is 441601

Other 61 Post Offices with PIN Code 441601

S.NoPost OfficePIN CodeDistrict
1.Asoli Branch Post Office441601Gondia
2.Banathar Branch Post Office441601Gondia
3.Batana Branch Post Office441601Gondia
4.Chipiya Branch Post Office441601Gondia
5.Chutiya Branch Post Office441601Gondia
6.Garra Branch Post Office441601Gondia
7.Girola Branch Post Office441601Gondia
8.Gondia Bazar Sub Post Office441601Gondia
9.Gondia Head Post Office441601Gondia
10.Gondia Khurd Branch Post Office441601Gondia
11.Karanja Branch Post Office441601Gondia
12.Kawlewada Branch Post Office441601Gondia
13.Khamari Branch Post Office441601Gondia
14.Khatiya Branch Post Office441601Gondia
15.Nagra Branch Post Office441601Gondia
16.Nagrakatangi Branch Post Office441601Gondia
17.Navegaon Kalan Branch Post Office441601Gondia
18.Paraswada Branch Post Office441601Gondia
19.Phulchur Branch Post Office441601Gondia
20.Rajegaon Branch Post Office441601Gondia
21.Rawanwadi Branch Post Office441601Gondia
22.Satona Branch Post Office441601Gondia
23.Sawri Branch Post Office441601Gondia
24.Tumkheda Khurd Branch Post Office441601Gondia
25.Ambhora Branch Post Office441601Gondia
26.Bihiriya Branch Post Office441601Gondia
27.Gudama Branch Post Office441601Gondia
28.Karanji Branch Post Office441601Gondia
29.Pipariya Branch Post Office441601Gondia
30.Bagholi Branch Post Office441601Gondia
31.Navegaon Branch Post Office441601Gondia
32.Badegaon Branch Post Office441601Gondia
33.Bora Branch Post Office441601Gondia
34.Chandori Khurd Branch Post Office441601Gondia
35.Changera Branch Post Office441601Gondia
36.Dhamangaon Branch Post Office441601Gondia
37.Katangtola Branch Post Office441601Gondia
38.Nawargaon Khurd Branch Post Office441601Gondia
39.Sawara Branch Post Office441601Gondia
40.Temni Branch Post Office441601Gondia
41.Arjuni Branch Post Office441601Gondia
42.Birsi (Airport) Branch Post Office441601Gondia
43.Boda Branch Post Office441601Gondia
44.Chargaon Branch Post Office441601Gondia
45.Ghattemani Branch Post Office441601Gondia
46.Irri Branch Post Office441601Gondia
47.Jirutola Branch Post Office441601Gondia
48.Lodhitola Branch Post Office441601Gondia
49.Mogarra Branch Post Office441601Gondia
50.Zilmiri Branch Post Office441601Gondia
51.Chulod Branch Post Office441601Gondia
52.Ghiwari Branch Post Office441601Gondia
53.Shioni Branch Post Office441601Gondia
54.Shirpur Branch Post Office441601Gondia
55.Sonvihiri Branch Post Office441601Gondia
56.Tumkheda Branch Post Office441601Gondia
57.Korani Branch Post Office441601Gondia
58.Marartola Branch Post Office441601Gondia
59.Panjara Branch Post Office441601Gondia
60.Rapewada Branch Post Office441601Gondia
61.Barbaspura Branch Post Office441601Gondia

List of 93 Localities / Villages near Kamtha:

  • Bajartola
  • Shioni
  • Bhagwattola
  • Changera
  • Dhapewada
  • Girola
  • Kanhartola -16
  • Khatitola
  • Khatiya
  • Lodhitola -07
  • Mogarra
  • Nawegaon -23
  • Pindkepar
  • Rajegaon
  • Rapewada
  • Sirpur
  • Wadegaon
  • Gondekhari
  • Basipar
  • Buraditola
  • Chimantola
  • Chirchalbandh
  • Ghattemani
  • Girola
  • Karanji
  • Shiontola
  • Arjuni
  • Asoli
  • Banathar
  • Chhipiya
  • Chiramantola
  • Deori
  • Halbitola - 22
  • Kamtha
  • Katangi Kala
  • Khamari
  • Korani
  • Marartola -16
  • Nagra
  • Panjara
  • Tumkheda Kh.
  • Zilmili
  • Borgaon
  • Chargaon
  • Jirutola
  • Kochewahi
  • Lodhitola -27
  • Navargaon Kala
  • Nawa Tola
  • Nawegaon -11
  • Pangadi
  • Paraswada
  • Rawanwadi
  • Sawari
  • Seoni
  • Temni
  • Dongarutola
  • Kawalewada
  • Boda
  • Katurli
  • Khurshipartola
  • Nagtola
  • Pipartola Sa No 21sawangi
  • Girola Ri.
  • Bhajiyapar
  • Batana
  • Bhadutola
  • Chutiya
  • Dhamangaon
  • Gondia(Khurd)
  • Jagantola
  • Lodhitola -23
  • Mahalgaon
  • Murpar
  • Nawargaon Kh.
  • Satona
  • Dawwa
  • Baniyatola
  • Bhalitola
  • Jawari
  • Khurshipar
  • Sawangi
  • Ambhora
  • Bagholi
  • Brahmantola
  • Fulchur
  • Halbitola -31
  • Irri
  • Kanhartola -10
  • Karanja
  • Lodhitola -22
  • Marartola -19
  • Sonegaon

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is the PIN Code of Kamtha?

Answer: The PIN Code of Kamtha located in Gondia is 441601.

Where is Kamtha Post Office located at?

Answer: The complete address of Kamtha Speed Post office is: The Postmaster, Kamtha Post Office (Branch Post Office), Gondia, Maharashtra (MH), India

How many villages are situated near Kamtha?

Answer: There are around 93 villages in Maharashtra which have the same PIN code as Kamtha i.e. 441601. Few of them are: Dhapewada, Khatitola, Changera, Shioni, Kanhartola -16, Bajartola, Bhagwattola and Girola.

What other post offices are available near Kamtha?

Answer: In case you couldn't visit Kamtha for some reason, other nearby post offices are: Khatiya, Batana, Kawlewada, Khamari, Gondia Bazar, Girola, Asoli, Chipiya, Karanja, Nagra, Garra, Gondia Khurd, Banathar, Chutiya and Gondia.

Location of Kamtha on Map

DIGIPINs in Maharashtra

  • Portuguese Church

    4FK5494FM8

  • Ismail Yusuf College

    4FK25LJM37

  • Kamaleshwar Mandir

    Historic devotion place in Darwha, Maharashtra

    49C5C8FJL2

  • The Corinthians Club

    4FP5JMK67F

  • Samangad Fort

    4JT4PF8FC6

  • Ghodbandar Fort

    Coastal stronghold from Portuguese era, guarding waterways

    4FK96FL566

  • Purandar

    Historic hill fortress linked to Chhatrapati Shivaji

    4FPPM8578P

  • Bhavani Museum

    4J7J8743T9

  • Narnala Fort

    3PKKL97F8T

  • Nagpur Central Museum

    Showcases regional history and artifacts

    3P6P7JMTF7

  • Shaniwarwada

    Historic defensive structure, once Maratha seat of power

    4FP492J743

  • Afghan Church

    Victorian-era structure commemorating Afghan War fallen

    4FKPJ778PM

  • Padmadurga

    Naval outpost built by Maratha ruler Shivaji

    4FLTJML8T2

  • Horniman Circle Garden

    Historic oval garden with impressive colonial architecture

    4FKPC5J47P

  • Tandulwadi fort

    Remains of a mountain stronghold in Maharashtra

    4FJ5397J48

  • Shivneri Fort

    Hill fort, birthplace of Maratha king Shivaji

    4F532997KC

  • Our Lady of Egypt Church Kalina

    4FK592KLLP

  • Mahalakshmi Mandir

    4FK5L28MT2

  • Indira Gandhi Institute of Development Research

    Research institution focused on development studies

    4FK22TKMJT

  • Vidyalankar Institute of Technology

    4FK559FTJ7

  • INS Vikrant Memorial

    Tribute to a legendary naval aircraft carrier

    4FKPCM849M

  • Balapur Fort

    3MT5M94JJF

  • Ashtabhuja Mandir

    4FP493K74C

  • Pherozeshah Mehta Gardens (Hanging Gardens)

    Terraced garden atop Malabar Hill, city skyline views

    4FK5LP57KF

  • Malvan Marine Sanctuary

    Coastal protected area for coral and fish

    4JMP5T585T

  • Ajanta Caves

    Ancient rock-cut Buddhist cave monuments

    3MMP6KFF5C

  • Fergusson College

    4FP49FMFT4

  • Aundh Vitthal Mandir

    4FP34ML55T

  • Karnala Fort (कर्णाळा किल्ला)

    Hilltop bastion with a distinctive thumb-shaped peak

    4F4L49CM2C

  • K.K. Wagh Institute of Engineering Education & Research

    4F9M3P32M8

What is a DIGIPIN?

DIGIPIN is India Post's free Digital PIN: a 10-character code that pinpoints any location to a ~4-metre square. Find the DIGIPIN of your current location, or decode a DIGIPIN to see it on the map.

Open DIGIPIN Tool

Disclaimer: The data displayed on this page is sourced from Department of Posts (IndiaPost) website indiapost.gov.in through legal means. We always strive to keep the data available with us updated and fresh all the time, in case you come across an incorrect data field, do let us know for us to take an immediate action.