PIN Code of Belwa Bahuari Speed Post Office in Pashchim Champaran is 845455
Post Office

Belwa Bahuari Post Office - PIN 845455

Belwa Bahuari is a Speed Post Branch Post Office (Dak Ghar) in Pashchim Champaran, Bihar which delivers mail and accepts bookings. The Postal Department of India has allotted PIN code 845455 to this office. Belwa Bahuari PO is situated in the Bettiah taluk, Narkatiaganj postal sub-district, Muzaffarpur Region postal region, West Champaran Division postal division under the Bihar Circle postal circle.

Office Details

Post Office NameBelwa Bahuari Branch Post Office
PIN Code Number845455
DIGIPIN23F78TPKLP
Related Sub-OfficeNarkaiaganj Post Office
Related Head-OfficeBettiah Post Office
Delivery Available?YES
Circle NameBihar Circle
Chief Postmaster General
District NamePashchim Champaran District
Taluk NameBettiah Town
Sub-District NameNarkatiaganj Sub-district
Region NameMuzaffarpur Region
Division NameWest Champaran Division
AddressThe Postmaster, Belwa Bahuari Branch Post Office, Narkatiaganj, Pashchim Champaran, Bettiah, West Champaran Division, Muzaffarpur Region, Bihar [BR], India, PIN Code: 845455
Opening/Closing TimingsIn general, post offices in India operate with varying working hours. Most post offices, including Belwa Bahuari, open in the morning between 8:00 am to 10:00 am and closes between 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm. The working days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Belwa Bahuari Post Office remains closed on Sundays and national holidays, unless notified. The official opening and closing timings, as well as working days of Belwa Bahuari Branch Post Office, are not known to us.
Customer Care Phone No.
18002666868 (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
1800112011 (For International Mails)
18004252440 (For Banking/ATM Card)
Online Complaint
Emails
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in

The PIN Code of Belwa Bahuari Speed Post Office in Pashchim Champaran is 845455

Other 18 Post Offices with PIN Code 845455

List of 204 Localities / Villages near Belwa Bahuari:

  • Bairia
  • Balia
  • Balua
  • Ban Bairia
  • Belsandi
  • Belwa
  • Dewarh
  • Dharampur
  • Ekwa
  • Gaunaha
  • Gawnaha
  • Hauda
  • Jamunia
  • Jaria
  • Kachkahar
  • Kathraw
  • Khairatia
  • Khurhuria
  • Lachhmipur
  • Lachhnauta
  • Luathaha
  • Mahajogin
  • Mahuawa
  • Marjadi
  • Masjidwa
  • Parsa
  • Pirari
  • Poharwa
  • Rajpur
  • Ratanpurwa
  • Semra Sirampur
  • Serhua
  • Serwa
  • Sirsia
  • Bairia
  • Bakhri
  • Barwa
  • Bheriharwa
  • Chitamanpur
  • Dakahwa
  • Harsari
  • Hichhopal
  • Katahri
  • Khap Katahri
  • Kharkatwa
  • Khiria
  • Madhubani
  • Mahuawa
  • Majharia
  • Maldi
  • Mathia
  • Mathura
  • Mujauna
  • Murli
  • Musaharwa
  • Pipra
  • Poia
  • Sakraul
  • Sewanaha
  • Siswa
  • Sitwapur
  • Tarharwa
  • Tutuhia
  • Ahrar
  • Badheya
  • Bajni
  • Bakhri
  • Bhawanipur
  • Bhikhnathori
  • Bishunpurwa
  • Chiuntaha
  • Daraul
  • Domat
  • Dumaria
  • Dumri
  • Gamharia
  • Genharia
  • Ghedhawaliya
  • Goithahi
  • Gujra Motihari
  • Harkatwa
  • Harpur
  • Kauaha
  • Kharkatwa
  • Matihani
  • Pahkaul
  • Pakri Basauli
  • Pakri Kalan
  • Pakri Khurd
  • Parsa Dih
  • Parsanda
  • Parsauni
  • Piparia
  • Pipra
  • Rupaulia
  • Salempur
  • Serahwa
  • Sherpur
  • Sonkhar
  • Turkaulia
  • Bahuarwa
  • Bahuarwa Khap
  • Belwa
  • Belwania
  • Champapur
  • Chamua
  • Garurha
  • Imilia
  • Kesaria
  • Kukurha
  • Lediharwa
  • Marhia
  • Mathia Khap
  • Matiyariya
  • Parsi
  • Roari
  • Sirahwa
  • Somgarh
  • Takia
  • Tumkaria
  • Ajhia Serwa
  • Amolwa
  • Baswaria
  • Bengra
  • Bhatni
  • Bhatujhila
  • Bhitharwa Dheri Dhenhwa
  • Charihani
  • Dhamaura
  • Jamhauli
  • Kataha
  • Kohargari
  • Majharia
  • Mandiha
  • Pachrukhia
  • Ratni
  • Semri
  • Sithi
  • Auraia
  • Bahuarwa Khurd
  • Banwaria
  • Bargon
  • Barnihar
  • Bhasurari
  • Bhataura
  • Bishunpurwa
  • Dhaarahwa
  • Dhankutwa
  • Dumaria
  • Jaimangalpur
  • Jamunia
  • Mathiya
  • Pakri
  • Pokharia
  • Saidpur
  • Salempur
  • Semra
  • Semri
  • Sirsia
  • Sitapur
  • Thathwa
  • Tilokwa
  • Asurari
  • Balwal
  • Bhuski
  • Botgonw
  • Dhanauji
  • Dih Jagarnathpur
  • Dumra
  • Ekdarwa
  • Hardi
  • Kairi
  • Kehunia Dih
  • Madhopur
  • Mahui
  • Matiaria
  • Pararauna
  • Saithaul
  • Sembhupur
  • Sonbarsa
  • Bakulia
  • Bargajwa
  • Chengauna
  • Dhobaha
  • D.K.Shikarpur
  • Durgaulia
  • Hardiya
  • Harpur
  • Indarwa
  • Kaulachi
  • Khairwa
  • Koirganwan
  • Laukaria
  • Manwa
  • Merraul
  • Pachamwa
  • Pakri Dih
  • Purainiya
  • Rampur
  • Sigahwa
  • Sisai
  • Sofwa
  • Sugauli
  • Terhi Kuia

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is the PIN Code of Belwa Bahuari?

Answer: The PIN Code of Belwa Bahuari located in Pashchim Champaran is 845455.

Where is Belwa Bahuari Post Office located at?

Answer: The complete address of Belwa Bahuari Speed Post office is: The Postmaster, Belwa Bahuari Post Office (Branch Post Office), Pashchim Champaran, Bihar (BR), India

How many villages are situated near Belwa Bahuari?

Answer: There are around 204 villages in Bihar which have the same PIN code as Belwa Bahuari i.e. 845455. Few of them are: Belsandi, Balia, Ban Bairia, Belwa, Balua, Dharampur, Dewarh and Bairia.

What other post offices are available near Belwa Bahuari?

Answer: In case you couldn't visit Belwa Bahuari for some reason, other nearby post offices are: Anjua, Belsandi, Amolwa, Bhikhana Thori, Musharwa, Saidpur, Rajpur Madan, Serwa Masjidwa, Manwa Parsi, Goithahi, Jamunia, Lachhnauta, Narkaiaganj, Bhitiharwa Ashram and Mahuawa.

Location of Belwa Bahuari on Map

DIGIPINs in Bihar

  • Nagi Dam Wildlife Sanctuary

    25F2738MCF

  • Darbhanga Medical College and Hospital

    237TM4L47P

  • Kubauli Masjid

    Historical mosque from the Tughlaq period

    235F653469

  • Mahabodhi Temple

    Sacred site where Buddha attained enlightenment, ancient tree

    249K84K769

  • Dr. Rajendra Prasad Central Agriculture University

    236CPTL3FF

  • Magadh University

    249K9P4J68

  • Indian Institute of Technology Patna

    Premier technology learning center in Bihar's capital

    23M8843C49

  • Kesariya stupa

    Tallest Buddhist relic mound in the world

    23366C9TC4

  • Sita Kund

    Sacred spring linked to mythical fire ordeal of Sita

    237FKT3ML6

  • Bihar Agricultural University

    22M638PK99

  • Jama Masjid, Hajipur

    Bihar's historic Islamic prayer house

    235PC49797

  • Indira Gandhi Planetarium

    Celestial observatory for public education in east

    235M644FL3

  • Shaheed Veer Kunwar Singh Azadi Park

    235M6L686C

  • Paval Pagoda (Buddha's Relics stupa in Vaishali)

    Buddhist shrine containing ashes of Siddhartha Gautama

    235CP65PF5

  • Bihar School of Yoga

    Pioneering global center for ancient spiritual discipline

    22L73CF6M5

  • Mithila Minority Dental College And Hospital

    2368F9446T

  • Valmiki National park

    Tiger reserve in the Himalayan foothills of Bihar

    2CL4T4FLTJ

  • Rampurwa Ashoka Pillars

    Ancient Maurya era monolithic stone pillars

    23CJP962P7

  • Chandradhari Museum

    237TMCM54F

  • Pant (Rajgir) Wildlife Sanctuary

    24988J7JPF

  • Nakti Dam Wildlife Sanctuary

    25F7F27J7L

  • Vikramasila University

    Ruins of a significant Buddhist learning center

    22P3KPF58K

  • Gandhi Maidan

    Historic urban green space used for public assemblies

    235M62P89P

  • Nalanda

    Ancient center of learning and Buddhist monastery site

    23TLFF2TK8

  • Maharaja Lakshmeshwar Singh Museum

    Bihar's repository of royal artifacts and heritage

    237TM3C88M

  • Sujata Stupa

    Ancient shrine marking a significant event in Buddhist lore

    249K8523PT

  • Mahatma Gandhi

    Tribute to India's Father of the Nation

    235M6247KJ

  • Rohtasgarh Fort

    Ancient hill stronghold in Bihar's Kaimur Range

    24F4K6L349

  • Jay Baba Vidyapati Dham Temple

    236P5M43F6

  • Barabar Caves

    Ancient rock-cut caverns with polished surfaces

    23PMMM32TJ

What is a DIGIPIN?

DIGIPIN is India Post's free Digital PIN: a 10-character code that pinpoints any location to a ~4-metre square. Find the DIGIPIN of your current location, or decode a DIGIPIN to see it on the map.

Open DIGIPIN Tool

Disclaimer: The data displayed on this page is sourced from Department of Posts (IndiaPost) website indiapost.gov.in through legal means. We always strive to keep the data available with us updated and fresh all the time, in case you come across an incorrect data field, do let us know for us to take an immediate action.