PIN Code of B.Deorhi Speed Post Office in Begusarai is 851113
Post Office

B.Deorhi Post Office - PIN 851113

B.Deorhi is a Speed Post Sub Post Office (Dak Ghar) in Begusarai, Bihar which delivers mail and accepts bookings. The Postal Department of India has allotted PIN code 851113 to this office. B.Deorhi PO is situated in the Begusarai taluk, Teghra postal sub-district, Muzaffarpur postal region, Begusarai postal division under the Bihar postal circle.

Office Details

Post Office NameB.Deorhi Sub Post Office
PIN Code Number851113
Related Head-OfficeBegusarai Post Office
Delivery Available?YES
Circle NameBihar Circle
Chief Postmaster General
Telephone Number06279-232118
District NameBegusarai District
Taluk NameBegusarai Town
Sub-District NameTeghra Sub-district
Region NameMuzaffarpur Region
Division NameBegusarai Division
AddressThe Postmaster, B.Deorhi Sub Post Office, Teghra, Begusarai, Muzaffarpur, Bihar [BR], India, PIN Code: 851113
Opening/Closing TimingsIn general, post offices in India operate with varying working hours. Most post offices, including B.Deorhi, open in the morning between 8:00 am to 10:00 am and closes between 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm. The working days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. B.Deorhi Post Office remains closed on Sundays and national holidays, unless notified. The official opening and closing timings, as well as working days of B.Deorhi Sub Post Office, are not known to us.
Customer Care Phone No.
18002666868 (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
1800112011 (For International Mails)
18004252440 (For Banking/ATM Card)
Online Complaint
Emails
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapost.gov.in

The PIN Code of B.Deorhi Speed Post Office in Begusarai is 851113

Other 2 Post Offices with PIN Code 851113

S.NoPost OfficePIN CodeDistrict
1.Gaura Branch Post Office851113Begusarai
2.Madhurapur Branch Post Office851113Begusarai

List of 2 Localities / Villages near B.Deorhi:

  • Madhurapur
  • Goura

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is the PIN Code of B.Deorhi?

Answer: The PIN Code of B.Deorhi located in Begusarai is 851113.

Where is B.Deorhi Post Office located at?

Answer: The complete address of B.Deorhi Speed Post office is: The Postmaster, B.Deorhi Post Office (Sub Post Office), Begusarai, Bihar (BR), India

How many villages are situated near B.Deorhi?

Answer: There are around 2 villages in Bihar which have the same PIN code as B.Deorhi i.e. 851113. Few of them are: Madhurapur and Goura.

What other post offices are available near B.Deorhi?

Answer: In case you couldn't visit B.Deorhi for some reason, other nearby post offices are: Gaura and Madhurapur.

Location of B.Deorhi on Map

DIGIPINs in Bihar

  • Vikramshila Gangetic Dolphin Wildlife Sanctuary

    Habitat for the endangered river dolphin, aquatic haven

    22PJLP8597

  • Jay Baba Vidyapati Dham Temple

    236P5M43F6

  • Patna Women's College

    235M6K3T3J

  • Lalit Narayan Mithila University

    237T4L4T3C

  • Indira Gandhi Planetarium

    Celestial observatory for public education in east

    235M644FL3

  • Rampurwa Ashoka Pillars

    Ancient Maurya era monolithic stone pillars

    2CMMM34L42

  • Wat Thai Nalanda

    23TLFJ246K

  • Haleshwar Sthan

    Ancient Hindu shrine with connections to Janakpur

    237F34C3P8

  • Vishwa Shanti Stupa

    Bihar Buddhist peace monument atop a hill

    23TLLL7LTF

  • Indian Railway Institute of Mechanical & Electrical Engineering - IRIMEE

    22L7PF4J46

  • Magadh University

    249K9P4J68

  • Birla Institute of Technology, Patna

    235MPFFP85

  • Vikramasila University

    Ruins of a significant Buddhist learning center

    22P3KPF58K

  • Mandar Parvat

    Bihar's elevated natural landform

    25C7C485F3

  • Paval Pagoda (Buddha's Relics stupa in Vaishali)

    Buddhist shrine containing ashes of Siddhartha Gautama

    235CP65PF5

  • Pant (Rajgir) Wildlife Sanctuary

    24988J7JPF

  • Sujata Stupa

    Ancient shrine marking a significant event in Buddhist lore

    249K8523PT

  • Dr. Rajendra Prasad house

    Home of India's first President, a historic site

    23JT5CCPP8

  • Kubauli Masjid

    Historical mosque from the Tughlaq period

    235F653469

  • Indian Institute of Technology Patna

    Premier technology learning center in Bihar's capital

    23M8843C49

  • Valmiki National park

    Tiger reserve in the Himalayan foothills of Bihar

    2CL4T4FLTJ

  • Sanjay Gandhi Jaivik Udyan

    Extensive zoological and botanical park in the state capital

    235M5MP283

  • Kameshwar Singh Darbhanga Sanskrit University

    237T4LF5T6

  • Dr. Rajendra Prasad Central Agriculture University

    236CPTL3FF

  • Shaheed Veer Kunwar Singh Azadi Park

    235M6L686C

  • Mahabodhi Temple

    Sacred site where Buddha attained enlightenment, ancient tree

    249K84K769

  • Nagi Dam Wildlife Sanctuary

    25F2738MCF

  • Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College

    22M6F3TTTM

  • Darbhanga Medical College and Hospital

    237TM4L47P

  • Mahatma Gandhi

    Tribute to India's Father of the Nation

    235M6247KJ

What is a DIGIPIN?

DIGIPIN is India Post's free Digital PIN: a 10-character code that pinpoints any location to a ~4-metre square. Find the DIGIPIN of your current location, or decode a DIGIPIN to see it on the map.

Open DIGIPIN Tool

Disclaimer: The data displayed on this page is sourced from Department of Posts (IndiaPost) website indiapost.gov.in through legal means. We always strive to keep the data available with us updated and fresh all the time, in case you come across an incorrect data field, do let us know for us to take an immediate action.