Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur Logo

Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur Udaipur

Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur (GWPCU) is a college in Udaipur, Rajasthan. The college has been rated by 5 visitors. Its page has been viewed 196 times on iCBSE.

College Details

College Name

Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur

Official Code

1-**76**87**

Address / Location

Near Udaipurcotton Millspratap Nagar Udaipur Rajasthan India 313001(Map)

Phone Number(s)

29**- **91**5

Email Address

gwpc.udaipur@*********

Website Link

wo**np**yt**hn**ud**co**

College Type

Government

Parent

DIDRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION RAJASTHAN,JODHPUR

Parent Address

W-6,Residency Road Jodhpur

Parent Village

Jodhpur

Parent District

Jodhpur

Parent State

Rajasthan

Head Name

Syed Irshad Ali

Head Designation

Principal

Head Appointment Type

Regular

Head Joining Date

19-12-2009

Head Teach Exp

23 years

Head Research Exp

1 years

Head Industry Exp

1 years

Head Phone

29**- **30**9

Head Fax

24**57**

Head Email

irshadmbm@*********

Approval Year

1993

Women Only

Yes

Minority Only

No

Contact Name

Mr. Syed Irshad Ali

Contact Designation

PRINCIPAL

Contact Address

Cosy House,H-1Haridas Ji Ki Magri,Udaipur, Udaipur, Udaipur, Rajasthan, 313001

Contact Phone

29**- **91**5

Contact Email

irshadmbm@*********

Contact Fax

24**57**

Courses

Beauty Culture ( Diploma )
Interior Decoration ( Diploma )
Textile Design ( Diploma )

Pageviews

8 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.2/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 3K9KTMJ88C (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur according to iCBSE is: Near Udaipurcotton Millspratap Nagar Udaipur Rajasthan India 313001. You may want to contact the College to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What is the official website of Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur?

Ans.: Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur's website can be accessed online at the URL www.womenpolytechnicudr.com. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the College.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur?

Ans.: We found a total of 19 post offices found nearby to Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur. They are: Balicha, Bhuwana, Dakan Kotra, Dhinkli, Kewda Khurd, Saveena, Titardi, Udaipur City, Udaipur Fatehpura, Udaipur Macchala Magra, Udaipur Naya Sarafa, Udaipur Palace Road, Udaipur Pratapnagar, Udaipur Railway Station, Udaipur Rani Road, Udaipur Shastri Circle, Udaipur Station Road, Udaipur Surajpole, Udaipur University Campus.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur is located?

Ans.: Government Women Polytechnic College Udaiur is located in the area with PIN code 313001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this college!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a College
Filter by State