Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School Logo

Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School Warangal

Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School (ZMCSS) is a Co-Educational school in Warangal, Telangana. It was established in 1960. It offers education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary level. It teaches classes 6 to 10. The medium of instruction is Telugu. Its management type is Local Body. It has 197 students and 16 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School

Address / Location

Mamnoor Camp, Khila Warangal Telangana India 506166(Map)

Email Address

hmzphsmamnoorcamp@*********

Website Link

sc**ol**u.**la**an**go**in
197
Students
16
Teachers
6 to 10
Classes
1960
Established

Overview

School Category
Upper Primary with Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Local Body
Classes Starts from
Class 6
Highest Class Offered
Class 10
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
1960
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
Yes
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1960
Recognition Year (Secondary)
1960

Location

District
Warangal
Block Name
Khilla Warangal
Cluster Name
Zpss Mamnoor Camp
Village / Ward
Mamnoor
LGD Ward
Warangal (M Corp.) - Ward No.6
LGD Urban Local Body
Warangal-Municipal Corporations
Assembly Constituency
Wardhanapet
Parliamentary Constituency
Warangal
Pincode
506166

Contact

School Head Master
B Narasimha Rao
Respondent Name
B Narasimha Rao
Email
hmzphsmamnoorcamp@*********

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
2-State Board
Medium of Instruction
Telugu
Medium of Instruction (2)
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
628
726
846
933
1048
Total Students
197
Total Boys
106
Total Girls
91
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
5 boys, 2 girls (7)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
46 boys, 24 girls (70)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
5 boys, 3 girls (8)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
40 boys, 56 girls (96)
Muslim Students
7 boys, 11 girls (18)
Christian Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Enrolment by Age
Age 9: 2; Age 10: 11; Age 11: 26; Age 12: 40; Age 13: 31; Age 14: 42; Age 15: 24; Age 16: 3; Age 17: 2
BPL Students
80 boys, 75 girls (155)
CWSN Students
8 boys, 6 girls (14)

Teachers

Total Teachers
16
No. of Male Teachers
7
No. of Female Teachers
7
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
13
Contract Teachers
0
Part-time Teachers
1
Teachers Above 55 Years
7
Teachers Who Received Service Training
14
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
5
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
11

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
4
Total Building Blocks
4
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca but Broken
No. of Class Rooms
8
Classrooms in Good Condition
7
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
1
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
5
Students with Furniture
200
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
2
Functional Boys Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
2
Girls Toilets
4
Functional Girls Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
2
Boys Urinals
6
Girls Urinals
6

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
1
Functional Projectors
1
Digital Boards
8
Functional Digital Boards
8
Report Card Count (Male)
9
Report Card Count (Female)
7
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
98
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
96
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 81000
Total Expenditure
Rs. 81000

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
School Management and Development Committee (SMDC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
217
Academic Inspections
1
Visits by Block Resource Centre
2
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
2
Visits by District Officials
1
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Nearby Post Offices

Mamnoor and Mamnoor (V)

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 47F532K59C (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School according to iCBSE is: Mamnoor Camp, Khila Warangal Telangana India 506166. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What is the official website of Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School?

Ans.: Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School's website can be accessed online at the URL http://schooledu.telangana.gov.in. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.

Ques 3.: What type of school is Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School?

Ans.: Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 4.: How many students study at Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School?

Ans.: Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School has a total of 197 students on its rolls, 106 boys and 91 girls, as per government records.

Ques 5.: How many teachers are there at Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School?

Ans.: Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School has a total of 16 teachers, 7 male and 7 female, as per government records. The school reports 197 students and 16 teachers.

Ques 6.: What is the medium of instruction at Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School is Telugu, as per government records.

Ques 7.: Who manages Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School?

Ans.: The management of Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School is recorded in government records as Local Body.

Ques 8.: Which board is Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School affiliated with?

Ans.: Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 9.: When was Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School established?

Ans.: Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School was established in 1960, according to government records.

Ques 10.: What facilities are available at Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School?

Ans.: Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Solar Panel, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Medical Check-Up, ICT Lab and Integrated Science Lab.

Ques 11.: What post offices can be found near to Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 2 post offices found nearby to Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School. They are: Mamnoor, Mamnoor (V).

Ques 12.: What is the PIN code of the area where Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School is located?

Ans.: Zphs Mamnoor Camp Secondary School is located in the area with PIN code 506166. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State