Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School Logo

Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School Sultanpur

Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School (ZAGTSS) is a Co-Educational school in Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2016. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary level. It teaches classes 1 to 10. The medium of instruction is Urdu. Its management type is Madrasa Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 163 students and 14 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School

Address / Location

Vill Pure Rani Barsanda Post Shukul Bazar Amethi Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh India 227816(Map)
163
Students
14
Teachers
1 to 10
Classes
2016
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Madrasa Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 10
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2016
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
Yes
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
2016
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2016

Location

District
Amethi
Block Name
Shukulbazar
Cluster Name
Barsnda
Village / Ward
Barsanda
LGD Block
Shukul Bazar
LGD Village Panchayat
Barsanda
LGD Village
Barsanda
Assembly Constituency
Jagdishpur
Parliamentary Constituency
Amethi
Pincode
227816

Contact

School Head Master
Raihanuddin
Respondent Name
Raihanuddin

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
7-Madarsa Board
Medium of Instruction
Urdu
Medium of Instruction (2)
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (3)
English
Medium of Instruction (4)
Sanskrit

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
13
214
310
426
529
612
717
813
918
1011
Total Students
163
Total Boys
72
Total Girls
91
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
36 boys, 43 girls (79)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
2 boys, 5 girls (7)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
31 boys, 36 girls (67)
Muslim Students
69 boys, 83 girls (152)
Enrolment by Age
Age 6: 3; Age 7: 8; Age 8: 6; Age 9: 14; Age 10: 19; Age 11: 13; Age 12: 31; Age 13: 20; Age 14: 13; Age 15: 11; Age 16: 6; Age 17: 5; Age 18: 3; Age 20: 1
BPL Students
45 boys, 52 girls (97)
Repeater Students
2 boys, 1 girls (3)

Teachers

Total Teachers
14
No. of Male Teachers
5
No. of Female Teachers
6
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
8
Contract Teachers
3
Teachers Who Received Service Training
6
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
7
Teachers Graduate and Above
3
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
4

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
10
Total Building Blocks
12
School Building Boundary Wall
Barbed wire Fencing
No. of Class Rooms
12
Classrooms in Good Condition
10
Classrooms in Good Condition (Pucca)
2
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
3
Students with Furniture
80
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
2
Functional Boys Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
2
Functional Girls Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
2
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 2JJK4M4T75 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School according to iCBSE is: Vill Pure Rani Barsanda Post Shukul Bazar Amethi Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh India 227816. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School?

Ans.: Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School?

Ans.: Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School has a total of 163 students on its rolls, 72 boys and 91 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School?

Ans.: Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School has a total of 14 teachers, 5 male and 6 female, as per government records. The school reports 163 students and 14 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School is Urdu, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School?

Ans.: The management of Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School is recorded in government records as Madrasa Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: Which board is Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School affiliated with?

Ans.: Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School reports 7-Madarsa Board as its board of examination for secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 8.: When was Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School established?

Ans.: Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School was established in 2016, according to government records.

Ques 9.: What facilities are available at Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School?

Ans.: Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library and Playground.

Ques 10.: What post offices can be found near to Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 26 post offices found nearby to Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School. They are: Baharpur, Barsanda, Deokali, Durgapur, Hussainganj Kala, Kalyanpur, Kankupur, Kenaura, Mahemau, Makhdoompur, Mangrauli, Mau Atwara, Sathyain, Sonari, Tanda, Alahdadpur, Bhenwai, Dhema, Mangara, Miranpur, Mochawa, Raniganj (Sultanpur), Semri Purushottampur, Tarwa, Tikaria, Trisuli.

Ques 11.: What is the PIN code of the area where Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School is located?

Ans.: Zamiya Alkadariya Gulsane Taiba Secondary School is located in the area with PIN code 227816. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State