Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed Logo

Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed Yavatmal

Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed (ZPUPUS) is a Co-Educational school in Yavatmal, Maharashtra. It was established in 1910. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Urdu. Its management type is Local Body. It has 182 students and 8 teachers. The school has been rated by 5 visitors. Its page has been viewed 35 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed

Address / Location

Ladkhed Dist Yavatmal Maharashtra India 445201(Map)

Email Address

zpurdulalkhed@*********
182
Students
8
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
1910
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Local Body
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1910
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
1910
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1910

Location

District
Yavatmal
Block Name
Darwha
Cluster Name
Ladkhed
Village / Ward
Ladkhed
LGD Block
Darwha
LGD Village Panchayat
Ladkhed
LGD Village
Ladkhed
Assembly Constituency
Yavatmal
Parliamentary Constituency
Yavatmal-Washim
Pincode
445201

Contact

School Head Master
Mohammad Shahid Iqbal
Respondent Name
Mohammad Shahid Iqbal
Email
zpurdulalkhed@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Urdu

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
131
234
337
434
520
619
710
Total Students
182
Total Boys
83
Total Girls
99
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
1
General Category Students
77 boys, 107 girls (184)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Muslim Students
77 boys, 107 girls (184)
Christian Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 14; Age 6: 29; Age 7: 41; Age 8: 33; Age 9: 20; Age 10: 22; Age 11: 21; Age 12: 4; Age 13: 1
BPL Students
13 boys, 12 girls (25)
CWSN Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
8
No. of Male Teachers
5
No. of Female Teachers
2
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
7
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
7
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
1
Teachers Below Graduate
2
Teachers Graduate and Above
4
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
2

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
3
Total Building Blocks
5
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
9
Classrooms in Good Condition
4
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
1
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
4
Other Rooms
2
Students with Furniture
147
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
Boys Toilets
2
Functional Boys Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
2
Functional Girls Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
4
Girls Urinals
3

Digital

Functional Computers
6
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
1
Functional Printers
1
Projectors
1
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
1
Functional Digital Boards
1
Report Card Count (Male)
4
Report Card Count (Female)
3
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
156
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
29
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
156
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
29
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
227
Academic Inspections
1
Visits by Block Resource Centre
2
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
2
Visits by District Officials
1
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

19 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.9/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 49C29JK87K (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed according to iCBSE is: Ladkhed Dist Yavatmal Maharashtra India 445201. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed?

Ans.: Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed?

Ans.: Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed has a total of 182 students on its rolls, 83 boys and 99 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed?

Ans.: Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed has a total of 8 teachers, 5 male and 2 female, as per government records. The school reports 182 students and 8 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed is Urdu, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed?

Ans.: The management of Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed is recorded in government records as Local Body.

Ques 7.: When was Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed established?

Ans.: Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed was established in 1910, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed?

Ans.: Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps, Medical Check-Up, Rain Water Harvesting and more.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed?

Ans.: We found a total of 11 post offices found nearby to Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed. They are: Borgaon (Linga ), Bori Arab, Chikani, Jawalgaon, Kamathwada, Ladkhed, Mozar Izara, Shelodi, Tiwasa, Wadgaon Gadhwe, Pathrad (Devi).

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed is located?

Ans.: Z. P. Upp Pri Urdu School, Ladkhed is located in the area with PIN code 445201. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State