Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School Logo

Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School Nagpur

Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School (ZPP) is a Co-Educational school in Nagpur, Maharashtra. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 7 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School

UDISE

27091102601

Address / Location

Nagpur Umred Bela Salai Khurd Maharashtra India 441108(Map)

Location Type

Rural

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

School Building Boundary Wall

Barbed wire Fencing

School Type

Co-Educational

Pre-Primary Section

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

150

Block Name

Umred

Text Books Received

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Founded In Year

1993

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

No

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Residential School

No

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Playground

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Management

Local Body

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

225

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

2

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Marathi

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

School Category

Primary Only

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.6/5 Based on 7 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School according to iCBSE is: Nagpur Umred Bela Salai Khurd Maharashtra India 441108. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School?

Ans.: Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 15 post offices found nearby to Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School. They are: Ashta, Bela, Bori (Nagpur), Borkhedi, Dongargaon, Khapri, Padri Thana, Pipra, Rama, Ridhora, Rui, Sawangi Asola, Mangrul, Nawarmari, Tumdi.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School is located?

Ans.: Z.P. Ps, Salaikhurd Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 441108. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State