Facilities Offered
School Details
School Name
Arihant Public School
CBSE Affiliation Number
1730414
Phone Number(s)
Email Address
Music Rooms
Students in Classes (VI-VIII)
Number of Class Rooms
Status
Total Area
Ground Area
Play Area Size
Principal Work Experience
Nearest Railway Station
Bank Branch Distance
Health Checkups
Nearest Police Station
Police Station Distance
Learning Medium
Gymnasium
Students in Classes (XI-XII)
Hostel / Accomodation
Libraries
School Area Size
Students in Classes (IX-X)
Labs
Affiliation Type
Builtup Area
Swimming Pool
Education System
Total Area
Railway Station Distance
Indoor Games
Date Inaugurated
Principal / Headmaster
Affiliation Period
Type
Fax
Society/Trust Name
Nearest Bank Branch
Dance Rooms
Students in Classes (I-V)
Principal Qualification
Founded In
Nearby Post Offices
Pageviews
2 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 33PK3T4989 (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Arihant Public School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Arihant Public School according to iCBSE is: Chandrasel Rangpur Road Kota Rajasthan India 324001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: Is Arihant Public School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: Yes. Arihant Public School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 3.: When was Arihant Public School was founded and opened on?
Ans.: This school was founded in the year 2000 and opened on 4/2/2000 12:00:00 AM according to an official source.
Ques 4.: Who is heading Arihant Public School as the principal?
Ans.: The school is currently headed by USHA LOWALEKAR. The principal of the school is B.A.,M.A.,B.ED qualified and has experience of 5 + 10 years in administration and teaching, respectively.
Ques 5.: Which board is Arihant Public School affiliated with?
Ans.: The Arihant Public School is a Senior Secondary School which is affiliated by Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) from 1/4/2018 to 31/ 3/ 2020 with Provisional affiliation type. Please contact the school for present affiliation status.
Ques 6.: What post offices can be found near to Arihant Public School?
Ans.: We found a total of 4 post offices found nearby to Arihant Public School. They are: Kota, Kota Kutchery, Nayapura Kota, Subhash Marg Kota.
Ques 7.: What is the PIN code of the area where Arihant Public School is located?
Ans.: Arihant Public School is located in the area with PIN code 324001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
CBSE Skill Expo 2026-27: Venues Out for Five Regional Events
June 29, 2026 18:29 IST
2 Bharatiya Bhashas + R3 Language from Class 9, as per CBSE 3-language rule
June 29, 2026 15:02 IST
CBSE Eases 3-Language Rule: Classes 7-9 Keep Foreign Languages
June 27, 2026 20:38 IST
CBSE Class 12 Re-evaluation Results 2026 Out on DigiLocker
June 25, 2026 23:52 IST
CBSE Science Challenge 2024-2025 for students of classes 8th to 10th
April 18, 2024 21:25 IST
Don Bosco School
Wokha Bhandari Dummy Lakhuti
K.G. Girls High School, Samasingha
Jharsuguda Kolabira Samasingha Girls Pups Samasingha
Indira Gandhi Public School
Mambaram Thalassery Kannur Distt Kerala Kannur Kerala
Matharasa Muslim Ps Palayamko School
Tirunelveli Palayamkottai Urabn Cms,M.K.Pillai ,Palai Ward-22
Laxman Para High.School
Gomati Killa Thelakumbari S.B. School Kachigaon



