Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed Logo

Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed Nanded

Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed (VPPSM) is a Co-Educational school in Nanded, Maharashtra. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 11 visitors. Its page has been viewed 22 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed

UDISE

27**06**31**

Address / Location

Nanded Mukhed Maharashtra India 431715(Map)

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

7

Pre-Primary Section

No

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

8

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Location Type

Urban

Medium of Instruction

Marathi

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

5

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Highest Class Offered

Class 7

School Head Master

Ogale Subash Bhavaji

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

200

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

200

Playground

No

Founded In Year

1988

Residential School

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

School Management

Private Aided

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

COOK M

1

School Building Type

Rented Building

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Books Library

No

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Block Name

Mukhed

School Type

Co-Educational

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.9/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed according to iCBSE is: Nanded Mukhed Maharashtra India 431715. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed?

Ans.: Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed?

Ans.: We found a total of 30 post offices found nearby to Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed. They are: Ambulga, Barhali, Berli BK, Betmogara, Billali, Bomnali, Chandola, Honwadaj, Jahur, Kalambar, Kerur, Kharabkhandgaon, Kundrala, Mukhed, Pala, Rajura BK, Rui, Shikara, Shirur Dabhade, Umardari, Vasantnagar, Wasur, Yeoti, Barahali, Bilali, Kharbkhandgaon, Kundarala, Undari, Ratna Tanda, Makni.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed is located?

Ans.: Vasantdada Patil Primary School Mukhed is located in the area with PIN code 431715. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State