Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara Logo

Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara Moradabad

Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara (VGVMJHST) is a Co-Educational school in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2004. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 118 students and 9 teachers. The school has been rated by 11 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara

Address / Location

Thakurdwara Moradabad Uttar Pradesh India 244601(Map)

Email Address

vadikgayatriv.m.j.s.tkd@*********
118
Students
9
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
2004
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
2004
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
2004
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2004

Location

District
Moradabad
Block Name
Thakurdwara
Cluster Name
Thakurdwara Munipl Board
Village / Ward
Thakurdwara
LGD Ward
Thakurdwara (MB) - Ward No.14
LGD Urban Local Body
Thakurdwara-Municipality
Assembly Constituency
Thakurdwara
Parliamentary Constituency
Moradabad
Pincode
244601

Contact

School Head Master
Rajendra Kumar
Respondent Name
Rajendra Kumaar
Email
vadikgayatriv.m.j.s.tkd@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
English
Medium of Instruction (3)
Sanskrit

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
113
218
319
417
512
612
719
815
Total Students
118
Total Boys
70
Total Girls
48
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
14 boys, 4 girls (18)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
11 boys, 11 girls (22)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
47 boys, 38 girls (85)
Muslim Students
40 boys, 31 girls (71)
Enrolment by Age
Age 4: 1; Age 5: 7; Age 6: 9; Age 7: 14; Age 8: 16; Age 9: 9; Age 10: 17; Age 11: 14; Age 12: 20; Age 13: 5; Age 14: 8; Age 15: 3; Age 16: 2
BPL Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
9
No. of Male Teachers
4
No. of Female Teachers
5
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
3
Contract Teachers
6
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
7
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
2
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
4
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
4

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Rented Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
9
Classrooms in Good Condition
9
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
1
Students with Furniture
225
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
1

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
1
Functional Laptops
1
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
1
Functional Printers
1
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
4
Report Card Count (Female)
4
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
240
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.2/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 3984FP64PP (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara according to iCBSE is: Thakurdwara Moradabad Uttar Pradesh India 244601. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara?

Ans.: Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara?

Ans.: Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara has a total of 118 students on its rolls, 70 boys and 48 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara?

Ans.: Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara has a total of 9 teachers, 4 male and 5 female, as per government records. The school reports 118 students and 9 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara?

Ans.: The management of Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: When was Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara established?

Ans.: Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara was established in 2004, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara?

Ans.: Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Solar Panel, Internet, Books Library and Playground.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara?

Ans.: We found a total of 14 post offices found nearby to Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara. They are: Bahadur Nagar, Fareed Nagar Mustqum, Gopiwala, Kalajhanda, Khawajpur, Kishanpur Gaonri, Longi Kalan, Nanhuwala, Pasiapura, Raghowala, Ratupura, Sultanpur Dost, Thakurdwara, Kasanpur Gaonri.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara is located?

Ans.: Vaidik Gayatri Vidhya Mandir J.H.School Thakurdwara is located in the area with PIN code 244601. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State