Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded Logo

Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded Nanded

Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded (UPSMBN) is a Co-Educational school in Nanded, Maharashtra. It was established in 2018. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level. It teaches classes 1 to 12. The medium of instruction is English. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 45 students and 4 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded

Address / Location

Marlak Bk, Nanded, Maharashtra India 431605(Map)

Email Address

cathydongre@*********
45
Students
4
Teachers
1 to 12
Classes
2018
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 12
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2018
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
2018
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2018
Recognition Year (Secondary)
2018
Recognition Year (Higher Secondary)
2018

Location

District
Nanded
Block Name
Nanded
Cluster Name
Nila
Village / Ward
Marlak Bk
LGD Block
Nanded
LGD Village Panchayat
Marlak (Bk)
LGD Village
Marlak Bk
Assembly Constituency
Nanded North
Parliamentary Constituency
Nanded
Pincode
431605

Contact

School Head Master
Cathyrin Dongre
Respondent Name
cathyrin Dongre
Email
cathydongre@*********

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
2-State Board
Board for Class 12
2-State Board
Medium of Instruction
English
Medium of Instruction (2)
Marathi
Medium of Instruction (3)
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
18
210
36
412
58
69
72
Total Students
45
Total Boys
26
Total Girls
19
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
28 boys, 16 girls (44)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
3 boys, 3 girls (6)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
1 boys, 4 girls (5)
Muslim Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)
Buddhist Students
3 boys, 3 girls (6)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 2; Age 6: 9; Age 7: 9; Age 8: 8; Age 9: 11; Age 10: 7; Age 11: 6; Age 12: 2; Age 13: 1
BPL Students
0 boys, 2 girls (2)

Teachers

Total Teachers
4
No. of Male Teachers
3
No. of Female Teachers
2
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
0
Contract Teachers
5
Teachers Who Received Service Training
4
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
3
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
0
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
3

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
16
Total Building Blocks
32
School Building Boundary Wall
Barbed wire Fencing
No. of Class Rooms
16
Classrooms in Good Condition
16
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
10
Students with Furniture
130
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
2
Functional Girls Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
2
Boys Urinals
5
Girls Urinals
5

Digital

Functional Computers
1
Laptops
1
Functional Laptops
1
Tablets
1
Functional Tablets
1
Printers
1
Functional Printers
1
Projectors
1
Functional Projectors
1
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
2
Report Card Count (Female)
2
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 49K3983KC3 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded according to iCBSE is: Marlak Bk, Nanded, Maharashtra India 431605. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded?

Ans.: Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded?

Ans.: Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded has a total of 45 students on its rolls, 26 boys and 19 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded?

Ans.: Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded has a total of 4 teachers, 3 male and 2 female, as per government records. The school reports 45 students and 4 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded is English, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded?

Ans.: The management of Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: Which board is Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded affiliated with?

Ans.: Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for both secondary and higher secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 8.: When was Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded established?

Ans.: Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded was established in 2018, according to government records.

Ques 9.: What facilities are available at Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded?

Ans.: Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps and ICT Lab.

Ques 10.: What post offices can be found near to Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded?

Ans.: We found a total of 11 post offices found nearby to Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded. They are: Ashoknagar (Nanded), Chaitanynagar Nanded, Lakshminagar, Maralak, Nerli, Pimpalgaon, Taroda BK, Taroda Road Nanded, Wadi BK, Lakshminar, Shri Chhatrapati Chowk.

Ques 11.: What is the PIN code of the area where Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded is located?

Ans.: Unison Public School Maralak Bk Nanded is located in the area with PIN code 431605. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State