U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School Logo

U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School Sitapur

U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School (UPSBBMS) is a Co-Educational school in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2004. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. It teaches classes 6 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 156 students and 6 teachers. The school has been rated by 5 visitors.

School Details

School Name

U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School

Address / Location

Binora Dist Sitapur Block Khairabad Uttar Pradesh India 261131(Map)
156
Students
6
Teachers
6 to 8
Classes
2004
Established

Overview

School Category
Upper Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 6
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2004
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2004

Location

District
Sitapur
Block Name
Khairabad
Cluster Name
Bhagautipur
Village / Ward
Binora
LGD Block
Khairabad
LGD Village Panchayat
Binaura
LGD Village
Binaura
Assembly Constituency
Sitapur
Parliamentary Constituency
Sitapur
Pincode
261131

Contact

School Head Master
Anubhuti Singh
Respondent Name
Anubhuti Singh

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
641
739
863
Total Students
156
Total Boys
82
Total Girls
74
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
3 boys, 4 girls (7)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
41 boys, 42 girls (83)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
30 boys, 23 girls (53)
Muslim Students
7 boys, 2 girls (9)
Enrolment by Age
Age 10: 13; Age 11: 42; Age 12: 41; Age 13: 35; Age 14: 9; Age 15: 2; Age 16: 1
BPL Students
57 boys, 51 girls (108)
CWSN Students
4 boys, 2 girls (6)

Teachers

Total Teachers
6
No. of Male Teachers
0
No. of Female Teachers
3
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
2
Contract Teachers
1
Part-time Teachers
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
6
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
4
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
2
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
4

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
4
Classrooms in Good Condition
4
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
0
Students with Furniture
130
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
2
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
2
Functional Tablets
2
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
2
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
143
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
142
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 61300
Total Expenditure
Rs. 61300

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
241
Academic Inspections
4
Visits by Block Resource Centre
2
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
1
Visits by District Officials
2
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 38P577MMP8 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School according to iCBSE is: Binora Dist Sitapur Block Khairabad Uttar Pradesh India 261131. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School has a total of 156 students on its rolls, 82 boys and 74 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School has a total of 6 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 156 students and 6 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School?

Ans.: The management of U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School established?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School was established in 2004, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 11 post offices found nearby to U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School. They are: Ashrafpur, Dharaincha Bazar, Garhisenpur, Gauriya, Nerpur, Paharpur Maheshpur, Rahimabad, Sharifganj, Suhetara, Tappa Khajuriya, Khairabad (Sitapur).

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School is located?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bhagwanpur Binaura Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 261131. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State