School Details
School Name
Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School
Address / Location
At- Post- Tohogaon, Tq- Gondpipari, Dist- Chandrapur Maharashtra India 442701(Map)Email Address
Overview
- School Category
- Higher Secondary Only / Junior College
- School Type
- Co-Educational
- School Management
- Partially Govt. Aided
- Classes Starts from
- Class 11
- Highest Class Offered
- Class 12
- Location Type
- Rural
- Founded In Year
- 2006
- PM SHRI School
- No
- Minority School
- No
- School for Children with Special Needs
- No
- School Building Part of Shift School?
- No
- Recognition Year (Higher Secondary)
- 2006
Location
- District
- Chandrapur
- Block Name
- Gondpipari
- Cluster Name
- Tohogaon
- Village / Ward
- Tohogaon
- LGD Block
- Gondpipri
- LGD Village Panchayat
- Tohgaon
- LGD Village
- Tohogaon
- Assembly Constituency
- Rajura
- Parliamentary Constituency
- Chandrapur
- Pincode
- 442701
Contact
- School Head Master
- Bala Yadav Aswale
- Respondent Name
- Bala Yadav Aswale
- sudhakarraonaikco@*********
Boards & Medium
- Board for Class 12
- 2-State Board
- Medium of Instruction
- Marathi
- Medium of Instruction (2)
- English
Enrolment
| Class | Students |
|---|---|
| 11 | 32 |
| 12 | 40 |
- Total Students
- 60
- Total Boys
- 52
- Total Girls
- 8
- Anganwadi Workers Trained
- 9
- General Category Students
- 6 boys, 3 girls (9)
- Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
- 6 boys, 0 girls (6)
- Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
- 18 boys, 6 girls (24)
- Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
- 27 boys, 6 girls (33)
- Muslim Students
- 2 boys, 2 girls (4)
- Buddhist Students
- 2 boys, 0 girls (2)
- Enrolment by Age
- Age 14: 2; Age 15: 8; Age 16: 11; Age 17: 14; Age 18: 22; Age 19: 5; Age 20: 8; Age 21: 1; Age 22: 1
- BPL Students
- 15 boys, 4 girls (19)
- Repeater Students
- 18 boys, 5 girls (23)
Teachers
- Total Teachers
- 3
- No. of Male Teachers
- 2
- No. of Female Teachers
- 1
- Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
- 0
- Regular Teachers
- 3
- Contract Teachers
- 0
- Teachers Who Received Service Training
- 0
- Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
- 0
- Teachers Below Graduate
- 0
- Teachers Graduate and Above
- 0
- Teachers Post Graduate and Above
- 3
Infrastructure
- School Building Type
- Rented Building
- Building Blocks
- 5
- Total Building Blocks
- 5
- School Building Boundary Wall
- Pucca
- No. of Class Rooms
- 2
- Classrooms in Good Condition
- 1
- Classrooms in Good Condition (Pucca)
- 1
- Classrooms Needing Major Repair
- 0
- Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
- 0
- Other Rooms
- 5
- Students with Furniture
- 50
- Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
- Yes
Facilities
- Toilets Available
- Drinking Water Available
- Hand Wash Facility
- Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
- Electricity Connection in School
- Solar Panel
- Internet
- Books Library
- Playground
- Disabled Friendly Ramps
- Handrails on Ramps
- Medical Check-Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- DTH Access
- Atal Tinkering Lab
- Boys Toilets
- 1
- Functional Boys Toilets
- 1
- Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
- 1
- Girls Toilets
- 1
- Functional Girls Toilets
- 1
- Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
- 1
- Boys Urinals
- 1
- Girls Urinals
- 1
Digital
- Functional Computers
- 1
- Laptops
- 0
- Functional Laptops
- 0
- Tablets
- 0
- Functional Tablets
- 0
- Printers
- 1
- Functional Printers
- 1
- Projectors
- 1
- Functional Projectors
- 1
- Digital Boards
- 0
- Functional Digital Boards
- 0
- Report Card Count (Male)
- 0
- Report Card Count (Female)
- 0
- Report Card Count (Total)
- 0
Entitlements & Grants
- Text Books Received
- No
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Total Grant Received
- Rs. 0
- Total Expenditure
- Rs. 0
Governance
- School Management and Development Committee (SMDC)
- Yes
- CCE Curriculum
- No
- Number of Instructional Days
- 0
- Academic Inspections
- 1
- Visits by Block Resource Centre
- 4
- Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
- 3
- Visits by District Officials
- 0
- Approachable by All-Weather Roads
- Yes
Nearby Post Offices
Ballarpur, Dudholi Bamini, Kothari, Manora, Palasgaon, Tohogaon, Umari Potdar, Visapur and AMDI
Pageviews
0 views in last few days
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 48J3P6K9C5 (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School according to iCBSE is: At- Post- Tohogaon, Tq- Gondpipari, Dist- Chandrapur Maharashtra India 442701. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What type of school is Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School?
Ans.: Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Higher Secondary Only / Junior College level, according to iCBSE records.
Ques 3.: How many students study at Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School?
Ans.: Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School has a total of 60 students on its rolls, 52 boys and 8 girls, as per government records.
Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School?
Ans.: Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School has a total of 3 teachers, 2 male and 1 female, as per government records. The school reports 60 students and 3 teachers.
Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School?
Ans.: The medium of instruction at Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School is Marathi, as per government records.
Ques 6.: Who manages Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School?
Ans.: The management of Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School is recorded in government records as Partially Govt. Aided.
Ques 7.: Which board is Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School affiliated with?
Ans.: Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for higher secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.
Ques 8.: When was Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School established?
Ans.: Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School was established in 2006, according to government records.
Ques 9.: What facilities are available at Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School?
Ans.: Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps and Medical Check-Up.
Ques 10.: What post offices can be found near to Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School?
Ans.: We found a total of 9 post offices found nearby to Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School. They are: Ballarpur, Dudholi Bamini, Kothari, Manora, Palasgaon, Tohogaon, Umari Potdar, Visapur, AMDI.
Ques 11.: What is the PIN code of the area where Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School is located?
Ans.: Swa. Sudhakarrao Naik Jr. Coll. Tohogaon School is located in the area with PIN code 442701. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
NCERT Computational Thinking and Artificial Intelligence Module for Grades 9-12
October 24, 2026 01:29 IST
CBSE Sapnon Ki Udaan e-Magazine September 2026: Entries Invited
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE Science Challenge 2026-27: Registration Dates, Rounds Explained
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE LOC Submission 2026-27: Class 10, 12 Last Date 21 October
October 9, 2026 18:28 IST
CBSE Fit India Freedom Run 2026: Schools Asked to Register Events
October 9, 2026 17:30 IST
Sri Ganesh Vidyalay Inter College
Aihar Dalmau Raebareli
Good Choice Ups (Em) Duggiralavari Street School
38th WARD(DUGGIRALA VARI ST) KAKINADA(M) (VILL) KAKINADA(M)-2(VILL) KAKINDA(URBAN)(MANDAL) EAST GODAVARI(DIST)
Huthunbo Memorial Christian High School
Sewak Gate No.02, Midland, Dimapur
Prajna Matric Hr Sec School, Thiruparankundram
79 A,Jai Sakthi Nagar,Avaniyapuram Road,Pamban Nagar,Thirupprankundram,Madurai
Vmc Ps Patamata Lanka School
D-NO 64-3-6/2,PATAMATALANKA ,NEAR D-MART,9th DIVISION,VIJAYAWADA EAST MANDAL,NTR DISTRICT
Adarsh Vidya Mandir, Kapsikhurd School
Chintamani Vidhyalaya School
Anusuchit Jati V Navboudha Mulanchi Shaskiy Nivasi Shala Bhivkund School
City Convent Mar.Prim.School
City Convent English Medium School
Bhalerao Public Upp.Pri.School
Cht.Shivaji Prim School N.P
Ballarpur Public Sch. Yenbodi School
Ballarpur Public School
Bhalerao Public Sec. School



