Study Park Public School Logo

Study Park Public School Motihari

Study Park Public School (SPPS) is a Co-Educational school in Motihari, Bihar. It was established in 2017. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is English. Its management type is Unrecognized. It has 135 students and 5 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Study Park Public School

Address / Location

Raghunathpur, Infront Of Sbi Bank Motihari Bihar India 845401(Map)

Email Address

alokgunjan6@*********
135
Students
5
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
2017
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Unrecognized
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2017
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes

Location

District
Purba Champaran
Block Name
Turkaulia
Cluster Name
Gms Raghunathpur
Village / Ward
Raghunathpur
LGD Block
Karwi
Assembly Constituency
Harsidhi
Parliamentary Constituency
Purvi Champaran
Pincode
845401

Contact

School Head Master
Alok Gunjan
Respondent Name
Alok Gunjan
Email
alokgunjan6@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary3
15
359
415
518
618
711
86
Total Students
135
Total Boys
88
Total Girls
47
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
34 boys, 14 girls (48)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
1 boys, 1 girls (2)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
6 boys, 4 girls (10)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
44 boys, 31 girls (75)
Muslim Students
2 boys, 3 girls (5)
Enrolment by Age
Age 3: 1; Age 4: 2; Age 5: 3; Age 6: 5; Age 7: 10; Age 8: 22; Age 9: 20; Age 10: 25; Age 11: 14; Age 12: 18; Age 13: 6; Age 14: 6; Age 15: 2; Age 16: 1
Repeater Students
0 boys, 2 girls (2)

Teachers

Total Teachers
5
No. of Male Teachers
4
No. of Female Teachers
1
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
5
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
0
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
5
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
0

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
15
Classrooms in Good Condition
15
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
2
Students with Furniture
350
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
1

Digital

Functional Computers
4
Laptops
1
Functional Laptops
1
Tablets
1
Functional Tablets
1
Printers
1
Functional Printers
1
Projectors
1
Functional Projectors
1
Digital Boards
1
Functional Digital Boards
1
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 232FJ2358C (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Study Park Public School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Study Park Public School according to iCBSE is: Raghunathpur, Infront Of Sbi Bank Motihari Bihar India 845401. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Study Park Public School?

Ans.: Study Park Public School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Study Park Public School?

Ans.: Study Park Public School has a total of 135 students on its rolls, 88 boys and 47 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Study Park Public School?

Ans.: Study Park Public School has a total of 5 teachers, 4 male and 1 female, as per government records. The school reports 135 students and 5 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Study Park Public School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Study Park Public School is English, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Study Park Public School?

Ans.: The management of Study Park Public School is recorded in government records as Unrecognized.

Ques 7.: When was Study Park Public School established?

Ans.: Study Park Public School was established in 2017, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Study Park Public School?

Ans.: Study Park Public School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Solar Panel, Internet, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps and Rain Water Harvesting.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Study Park Public School?

Ans.: We found a total of 26 post offices found nearby to Study Park Public School. They are: Ajgarhimath, Bariarpur, Chailaha, Dhekaha Bazar, Hardia, Katha Loknathpur, Khairi Ajgarwa, Laxmipur, Madhubanighat, Majharia, Motihari College, Motihari Chowk, Motihari City, Motihari Court, Motihari, Pataura, Rulahi, Rupdih, Sirsa Colony, Siswa, Siswania, Suraha, Bairia (East Champaran), Shishwa, Shsiwania, Chhatauni.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Study Park Public School is located?

Ans.: Study Park Public School is located in the area with PIN code 845401. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State