St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School Logo

St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School Khunti

St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School (SAHSS) is a school in Khunti, Jharkhand. It is affiliated to the Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE). The school is recognized by Council for Indian School Certificate Examinations.

School Details

School Name

St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School

CISCE Code

JH142

Address / Location

Khunti, Jharkhand, 835210, India(Map)

Phone Number(s)

91**21**45**

Email Address

Head.JH142@*********

Type

ICSE

Education System

Co-ed., Day

Principal / Headmaster

Mrs. Judith Anne Beale

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School according to iCBSE is: Khunti, Jharkhand, 835210, India. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: Is St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School CBSE-affiliated?

Ans.: No. St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School is affiliated to the Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE), not the CBSE board. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.

Ques 3.: Which board is St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School affiliated with?

Ans.: St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School is a ICSE school which is affiliated by Council for Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE) as a Co-ed., Day school. It is currently headed by Mrs. JUDITH ANNE BEALE as the principal.

Ques 4.: What post offices can be found near to St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 29 post offices found nearby to St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School. They are: Angrabari, Anigara, Belwadag, Bhandra, Bichna, Birhu, Ethe, G Jaltanda, Ghunsuli, Gutjora, Hakadua, Jaltanda, Jurdag, Khunti, Koilselda, Landup, Maranghada, Phudi, Saiko, Saparom, Sirum, Bichina, Eta, Koaselda, Barbanda, Rongo, Jikilata, Janumpiri, Mailburu.

Ques 5.: What is the PIN code of the area where St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School is located?

Ans.: St. Anthony's Higher Secondary School is located in the area with PIN code 835210. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State