Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund Logo

Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund Mathura

Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund (SGPSR) is a Co-Educational school in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 1985. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. It teaches classes 1 to 5. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 148 students and 5 teachers. The school has been rated by 5 visitors. Its page has been viewed 14 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund

Address / Location

Radhakund Mathura 281504 Uttar Pradesh India(Map)
148
Students
5
Teachers
1 to 5
Classes
1985
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 5
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1985
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No

Location

District
Mathura
Block Name
Goverdhan
Cluster Name
N.P.Radhakund
Village / Ward
Radha Kund
LGD Block
Govardhan
LGD Village Panchayat
Padal
LGD Village
Padal
Assembly Constituency
Goverdhan
Parliamentary Constituency
Mathura
Pincode
281504

Contact

School Head Master
Krishna Kant Sharma
Respondent Name
Krishna Kant Sharma

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
128
238
330
446
541
Total Students
148
Total Boys
90
Total Girls
58
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
19 boys, 15 girls (34)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
42 boys, 33 girls (75)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
1 boys, 4 girls (5)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
48 boys, 21 girls (69)
Muslim Students
4 boys, 1 girls (5)
Enrolment by Age
Age 4: 9; Age 5: 21; Age 6: 35; Age 7: 36; Age 8: 36; Age 9: 23; Age 10: 12; Age 11: 7; Age 12: 2; Age 13: 1; Age 14: 1
BPL Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)
Repeater Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
5
No. of Male Teachers
4
No. of Female Teachers
1
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
1
Contract Teachers
4
Teachers Who Received Service Training
4
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
5
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
3
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
2

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
10
Total Building Blocks
10
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
10
Classrooms in Good Condition
10
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
8
Students with Furniture
250
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
3
Functional Boys Toilets
3
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
3
Functional Girls Toilets
3
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
2
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
230
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Nearby Post Offices

Badhauta, Pelkhu, Radhakund and Ral

Pageviews

5 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.6/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 394M637LT3 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund according to iCBSE is: Radhakund Mathura 281504 Uttar Pradesh India. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund?

Ans.: Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund?

Ans.: Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund has a total of 148 students on its rolls, 90 boys and 58 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund?

Ans.: Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund has a total of 5 teachers, 4 male and 1 female, as per government records. The school reports 148 students and 5 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund?

Ans.: The management of Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: When was Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund established?

Ans.: Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund was established in 1985, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund?

Ans.: Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School and Playground.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund?

Ans.: We found a total of 4 post offices found nearby to Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund. They are: Badhauta, Pelkhu, Radhakund, Ral.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund is located?

Ans.: Shri Gaurdham Primary School Radhakund is located in the area with PIN code 281504. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State