Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School Logo

Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School Mathura

Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School (SSDGHSS) is a Co-Educational school in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 1962. It offers education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary level. It teaches classes 6 to 10. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Other State Govt. Managed. It has 233 students and 8 teachers. The school has been rated by 2 visitors. Its page has been viewed 258 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School

Address / Location

Krishna Nagar Mathura Uttar Pradesh India 281004(Map)

Email Address

sarladevihighschool@*********

Website Link

sa**ad**i.**
233
Students
8
Teachers
6 to 10
Classes
1962
Established

Overview

School Category
Upper Primary with Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Other State Govt. Managed
Classes Starts from
Class 6
Highest Class Offered
Class 10
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
1962
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1962
Recognition Year (Secondary)
1969

Location

District
Mathura
Block Name
Mathura
Cluster Name
N.P.Mathura
Village / Ward
Mathura
LGD Block
Mathura
LGD Ward
Mathura (MB) - Ward No.16
LGD Urban Local Body
Mathura-Vrindavan - Municipal Corporation
Assembly Constituency
Mathura
Parliamentary Constituency
Mathura
Pincode
281004

Contact

School Head Master
Renubala
Respondent Name
Renubala
Email
sarladevihighschool@*********

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
2-State Board
Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
English
Medium of Instruction (3)
Sanskrit

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
639
737
853
951
1031
Total Students
233
Total Boys
0
Total Girls
233
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
0 boys, 31 girls (31)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
0 boys, 102 girls (102)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
0 boys, 78 girls (78)
Muslim Students
0 boys, 30 girls (30)
Enrolment by Age
Age 10: 16; Age 11: 25; Age 12: 34; Age 13: 40; Age 14: 37; Age 15: 25; Age 16: 18; Age 17: 13; Age 18: 3
BPL Students
0 boys, 128 girls (128)
CWSN Students
0 boys, 2 girls (2)

Teachers

Total Teachers
8
No. of Male Teachers
0
No. of Female Teachers
8
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
8
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
0
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
2
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
6

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
5
Classrooms in Good Condition
5
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
3
Students with Furniture
160
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
3

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
127
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
11
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
School Management and Development Committee (SMDC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
233
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

9 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 2 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 39MK9TLJ87 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School according to iCBSE is: Krishna Nagar Mathura Uttar Pradesh India 281004. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What is the official website of Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School?

Ans.: Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School's website can be accessed online at the URL http://sarladevi.in. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.

Ques 3.: What type of school is Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School?

Ans.: Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 4.: How many students study at Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School?

Ans.: Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School has a total of 233 students on its rolls, as per government records.

Ques 5.: How many teachers are there at Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School?

Ans.: Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School has a total of 8 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 233 students and 8 teachers.

Ques 6.: What is the medium of instruction at Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 7.: Who manages Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School?

Ans.: The management of Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School is recorded in government records as Other State Govt. Managed.

Ques 8.: Which board is Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School affiliated with?

Ans.: Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 9.: When was Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School established?

Ans.: Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School was established in 1962, according to government records.

Ques 10.: What facilities are available at Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School?

Ans.: Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 11.: What post offices can be found near to Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School?

Ans.: We found a total of 6 post offices found nearby to Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School. They are: Bati, Maholi Road, Satoha, Usfar, Krishna Nagar (Mathura), Maholi.

Ques 12.: What is the PIN code of the area where Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School is located?

Ans.: Smt. Sarla Devi Girls Hr.Sec. School is located in the area with PIN code 281004. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State