Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla Logo

Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla Budaun

Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla (SGDPS) is a Co-Educational school in Budaun, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2015. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. It teaches classes 1 to 5. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 160 students and 5 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla

Address / Location

Post Kudhashahapur Dist.budaun Uttar Pradesh India 243601(Map)
160
Students
5
Teachers
1 to 5
Classes
2015
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 5
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2015
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
2015

Location

District
Budaun
Block Name
Qadarchowk
Cluster Name
Kakoda
Village / Ward
Jori Nagla
LGD Block
Mion
LGD Village Panchayat
Mansha Nagla
LGD Village
Jori Nagla
Assembly Constituency
Shekhupur
Parliamentary Constituency
Aonla
Pincode
243601

Contact

School Head Master
Dr Ravendra Singh
Respondent Name
Jitendra Kumar

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
Sanskrit
Medium of Instruction (3)
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
115
224
321
422
515
Total Students
160
Total Boys
112
Total Girls
48
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
2 boys, 1 girls (3)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
18 boys, 15 girls (33)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
43 boys, 18 girls (61)
Muslim Students
5 boys, 3 girls (8)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 5; Age 6: 13; Age 7: 22; Age 8: 15; Age 9: 18; Age 10: 14; Age 11: 9; Age 12: 1
BPL Students
3 boys, 2 girls (5)
Repeater Students
0 boys, 4 girls (4)

Teachers

Total Teachers
5
No. of Male Teachers
4
No. of Female Teachers
1
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
5
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
5
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
2
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
3

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
6
Total Building Blocks
6
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
6
Classrooms in Good Condition
6
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
6
Students with Furniture
150
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
1

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla according to iCBSE is: Post Kudhashahapur Dist.budaun Uttar Pradesh India 243601. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla?

Ans.: Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla?

Ans.: Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla has a total of 160 students on its rolls, 112 boys and 48 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla?

Ans.: Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla has a total of 5 teachers, 4 male and 1 female, as per government records. The school reports 160 students and 5 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla?

Ans.: The management of Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: When was Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla established?

Ans.: Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla was established in 2015, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla?

Ans.: Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet and Playground.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla?

Ans.: We found a total of 65 post offices found nearby to Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla. They are: Arifpur Nawada, Asis Berkhin, Asrasi, Baburam Market, Barachirra, Bharkuian, Budaun City, Budaun, Budaun RS, Budhwai, Chaudhary Sarai, Civil Lines, Dugraiya, Fatehpur, Gauramai, Gidhaul, Gularia, Gurgaon, Halwai Chawk, Ikri, Jagat, Jakheli, Jalalpur, Kakora, Kandela, Katinna Barchau, Kudah Shahpur, Kumargaon, Kurau, Lahi Faridpur, Lakhanpur, MACHLAI, MN Sulra, Mongar, Musajhag, Nauli Fatuhabad, Naushera, Nizampur, Noorpur, Patiali Sarai, Qadarchawk, Qazi Mohalla, Ram Zanpur, Roop Pur, Sakhanu, Sakri Kasimpur, Salarpur, Shyam Nagar, Singraura, Sirsa Dabrai, Sotha, Unola, Baudaun Kty, Brahmpur (Budaun), Buda R.S., Budhawai, Civil Liens, Gaurami, Katinna Berchau, Kendela, Mahclai, Police Line (Budaun), Sheikhupur (Budaun), Station Road (Budaun), BABA COLONY.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla is located?

Ans.: Smt Ganga Devi Public School,Jori Nagla is located in the area with PIN code 243601. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State