Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School Logo

Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School Hamirpur

Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School (SRMVUSSS) is a Co-Educational school in Hamirpur, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2014. It offers education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary level. It teaches classes 6 to 10. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 267 students and 7 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School

Address / Location

Deo Gawn Road Sumerpur,hamirpur Uttar Pradesh India 210502(Map)

Email Address

shrikantshukla2612@*********
267
Students
7
Teachers
6 to 10
Classes
2014
Established

Overview

School Category
Upper Primary with Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 6
Highest Class Offered
Class 10
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
2014
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2014
Recognition Year (Secondary)
2014

Location

District
Hamirpur
Block Name
Sumerpur
Cluster Name
Sumer Pur Town
Village / Ward
Sumerpur Town
LGD Ward
Sumerpur (NP) - Ward No.15
LGD Urban Local Body
Sumerpur-Town Panchayat
Assembly Constituency
Hamirpur
Parliamentary Constituency
Hamirpur
Pincode
210502

Contact

School Head Master
Shri Kant Shukla
Respondent Name
Shri Kant Shukla
Email
shrikantshukla2612@*********

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
2-State Board
Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
628
747
851
971
1078
Total Students
267
Total Boys
188
Total Girls
79
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
57 boys, 23 girls (80)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
19 boys, 6 girls (25)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
128 boys, 42 girls (170)
Muslim Students
4 boys, 1 girls (5)
Enrolment by Age
Age 8: 2; Age 9: 5; Age 10: 16; Age 11: 39; Age 12: 53; Age 13: 67; Age 14: 51; Age 15: 30; Age 16: 9; Age 17: 2; Age 19: 1
BPL Students
100 boys, 30 girls (130)
Repeater Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)

Teachers

Total Teachers
7
No. of Male Teachers
7
No. of Female Teachers
1
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
8
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
3
Teachers Who Received Service Training
1
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
4
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
4
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
3

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Barbed wire Fencing
No. of Class Rooms
13
Classrooms in Good Condition
13
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
4
Students with Furniture
300
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
5
Girls Urinals
5

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
1
Functional Laptops
1
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
1
Functional Projectors
1
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 37459F8563 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School according to iCBSE is: Deo Gawn Road Sumerpur,hamirpur Uttar Pradesh India 210502. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School?

Ans.: Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School?

Ans.: Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School has a total of 267 students on its rolls, 188 boys and 79 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School?

Ans.: Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School has a total of 7 teachers, 7 male and 1 female, as per government records. The school reports 267 students and 7 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School?

Ans.: The management of Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: Which board is Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School affiliated with?

Ans.: Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 8.: When was Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School established?

Ans.: Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School was established in 2014, according to government records.

Ques 9.: What facilities are available at Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School?

Ans.: Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Solar Panel, Books Library and Playground.

Ques 10.: What post offices can be found near to Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 12 post offices found nearby to Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School. They are: Atariyan, Banki, Baruwa Sumerpur, Birkhera, Chandpura, Kundaura, Nadehra, Pachkhura, Pandhari, Terha, Surauli Bzg., Atra.

Ques 11.: What is the PIN code of the area where Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School is located?

Ans.: Shri Rotiram Mah. Vm Umv Sumerpur Secondary School is located in the area with PIN code 210502. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State