Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha Logo

Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha Singrauli

Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha (SJCSB) is a Co-Educational school in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh. It was established in 2024. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 10 students and 3 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha

Address / Location

Bharuha Purwa Deosar Singrauli Madhya Pradesh India 486881(Map)
10
Students
3
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
2024
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2024
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
2024
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2024

Location

District
Singrauli
Block Name
Deosar
Cluster Name
Govt. HSS Excellence School Deosar
Village / Ward
Bharuha
LGD Block
Devsar
LGD Village Panchayat
Khadoura
LGD Village
Bharuha
Assembly Constituency
Sihawal
Parliamentary Constituency
Sidhi
Pincode
486881

Contact

School Head Master
Shraddha Chaturvedi
Respondent Name
Shraddha chaturvedi

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
12
23
33
43
53
61
72
81
Total Students
10
Total Boys
4
Total Girls
6
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
1 boys, 3 girls (4)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
7 boys, 5 girls (12)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 4; Age 6: 1; Age 7: 1; Age 8: 2; Age 9: 5; Age 10: 1; Age 11: 2; Age 12: 2
BPL Students
3 boys, 4 girls (7)
Repeater Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)

Teachers

Total Teachers
3
No. of Male Teachers
0
No. of Female Teachers
0
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
0
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
1
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
2
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
1

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
10
Total Building Blocks
10
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
10
Classrooms in Good Condition
10
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
0
Students with Furniture
40
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
2
Functional Boys Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
2
Girls Toilets
2
Functional Girls Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
2
Boys Urinals
4
Girls Urinals
4

Digital

Functional Computers
1
Laptops
1
Functional Laptops
1
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
1
Functional Printers
1
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
2
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
170
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 2K3388FL82 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha according to iCBSE is: Bharuha Purwa Deosar Singrauli Madhya Pradesh India 486881. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha?

Ans.: Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha?

Ans.: Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha has a total of 10 students on its rolls, 4 boys and 6 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha?

Ans.: Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha has a total of 3 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 10 students and 3 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha?

Ans.: The management of Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: When was Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha established?

Ans.: Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha was established in 2024, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha?

Ans.: Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Playground and DTH Access.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha?

Ans.: We found a total of 22 post offices found nearby to Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha. They are: Amo, Chandwar, Chatainiha, Darbari, Dhonga, Geer, Jhakhrawal, Jiawan, Purail, Saraundha, Tingudi, Bakhul, Bandha, Rauhal, Majhauli, Charki, Godbahara, Pipri, Tharakthaila, Pokharitola, Sajapani, Looti.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha is located?

Ans.: Sant Joshef Convent School Bharuha is located in the area with PIN code 486881. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State