Facilities Offered
School Details
School Name
Race Concept School
CBSE Affiliation Number
Phone Number(s)
Email Address
Website Link
Principal / Headmaster
Status
Affiliation Period
Type
Fax
Founded In
Principal Qualification
Principal Work Experience
Affiliation Type
Society/Trust Name
Nearest Railway Station
Nearest Police Station
Nearest Bank Branch
Railway Station Distance
Police Station Distance
Bank Branch Distance
Education System
Learning Medium
Total Area
Total Area
Builtup Area
Ground Area
Indoor Games
Dance Rooms
Gymnasium
Music Rooms
Health Checkups
Date Inaugurated
Number of Class Rooms
Hostel / Accomodation
Swimming Pool
Labs
Libraries
School Area Size
Play Area Size
School Code
Location
- District
- RAICHUR
- Pincode
- 584101
Contact
- Phone
- 85** 2**88**
- principal.racercr@*********
- Website
- https://raceconceptschool.com
Nearby Post Offices
Raichur, Raichur Naya Bazar, Raichur Nijalingappa Nagar, Raichur R.S. and Raichur Saath Katchery
Other Places
Find Schools in Belagavi, Tumakuru, Kalaburagi, Vijayapura, Kolar, Bidar, Hassan, Chitradurga, Davanagere, Shivamogga, Bagalkot, Mandya, Haveri, Chikkamagaluru, Koppal
Pageviews
8 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 42L5PC2CFP (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Race Concept School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Race Concept School according to iCBSE is: Maliabad Road, Raichur Karnataka India 584101. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What is the official website of Race Concept School?
Ans.: Race Concept School's website can be accessed online at the URL https://raceconceptschool.com. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.
Ques 3.: Is Race Concept School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: Yes. Race Concept School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 4.: When was Race Concept School was founded and opened on?
Ans.: This school was founded in the year 2011 and opened on 03 Jun 2013 according to an official source.
Ques 5.: Who is heading Race Concept School as the principal?
Ans.: The school is currently headed by BHAVANA M DIALANI. The principal of the school is M.A,B.ED qualified and has experience of 10 + 20 years in administration and teaching, respectively.
Ques 6.: Which board is Race Concept School affiliated with?
Ans.: The Race Concept School is a Senior Secondary Level School which is affiliated by Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) from 01/04/2023 to 31/03/2028 with Provisional affiliation type. Please contact the school for present affiliation status.
Ques 7.: What post offices can be found near to Race Concept School?
Ans.: We found a total of 5 post offices found nearby to Race Concept School. They are: Raichur, Raichur Naya Bazar, Raichur Nijalingappa Nagar, Raichur R.S., Raichur Saath Katchery.
Ques 8.: What is the PIN code of the area where Race Concept School is located?
Ans.: Race Concept School is located in the area with PIN code 584101. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
CBSE Sapnon Ki Udaan e-Magazine September 2026: Entries Invited
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE Science Challenge 2026-27: Registration Dates, Rounds Explained
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE LOC Submission 2026-27: Class 10, 12 Last Date 21 October
October 9, 2026 18:28 IST
CBSE Fit India Freedom Run 2026: Schools Asked to Register Events
October 9, 2026 17:30 IST
CBSE Class 12 Special Examination West Asia 2026 Date Sheet Out
October 9, 2026 10:46 IST
Gsmvhss Tattamangalam School
Gsmvhss Tattamangalam Palakkad
Keshav Vidhya Mandir Todabhim School
Keshav Coloni Padla Rod Todabhim
Park Mount Public School
Station Road, Neora Khagaul Danapur Patna Patna Bihar
High School Raja Narpat Singh Girls
Ward - 05 Danda Sai Chakradharpur Near Jln College Chakradharpur
Rashtriy Jaltararan Pattu Sagar Patil Vidyalaya Dhavali School
A/P Dhavali Tal- Walwa, Dist - Sangli
Adarsha Vidya Peetha Primary and High School
Allama Iqbal Memorial School
Basava Vidyaniketan Hps Kan. Med School
Basava Vidyaniketan Hps Hs Eng. Med School
Baldwin Co-education School
Baldwin Co Education School
Abhignaan Primary School
Al-Kareem Pu College For Women, Raichur
Al Kareem Primary School Zaherabad
Azati Primary English Medium School Raichur



