Nisha Convent S Middle School Logo

Nisha Convent S Middle School Vidisha

Nisha Convent S Middle School (NCSMS) is a Co-Educational school in Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh. It was established in 2007. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 197 students and 14 teachers. The school has been rated by 6 visitors. Its page has been viewed 19 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Nisha Convent S Middle School

Address / Location

Main Market In Pipalkheda Vidisha Madhya Pradesh India 464113(Map)

Email Address

anishkhanvds@*********
197
Students
14
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
2007
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2007
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
2025
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2025

Location

District
Vidisha
Block Name
Vidisha
Cluster Name
Govt. HSS PEEPALKHEDA
Village / Ward
Peepalkheda
LGD Block
Vidisha
LGD Village Panchayat
Pipalkheda
LGD Village
Pipalkheda Kalan
Assembly Constituency
Shamshabad
Parliamentary Constituency
Sagar
Pincode
464113

Contact

School Head Master
Anish Khan
Respondent Name
Anish Khan
Email
anishkhanvds@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
English
Medium of Instruction (3)
Sanskrit

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary96
129
229
319
421
532
616
723
821
Total Students
197
Total Boys
115
Total Girls
82
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
24 boys, 6 girls (30)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
43 boys, 51 girls (94)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
3 boys, 1 girls (4)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
89 boys, 69 girls (158)
Muslim Students
28 boys, 9 girls (37)
Enrolment by Age
Age 3: 37; Age 4: 40; Age 5: 28; Age 6: 31; Age 7: 28; Age 8: 20; Age 9: 28; Age 10: 23; Age 11: 26; Age 12: 20; Age 13: 3; Age 14: 2
BPL Students
13 boys, 12 girls (25)

Teachers

Total Teachers
14
No. of Male Teachers
7
No. of Female Teachers
7
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
14
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
11
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
2
Teachers Below Graduate
3
Teachers Graduate and Above
8
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
3

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Rented Building
Building Blocks
2
Total Building Blocks
2
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
12
Classrooms in Good Condition
12
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
3
Students with Furniture
100
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
2
Functional Boys Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
2
Functional Girls Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
2
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
1
Functional Laptops
1
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
227
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.1/5 Based on 6 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 354J2TK9PM (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Nisha Convent S Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Nisha Convent S Middle School according to iCBSE is: Main Market In Pipalkheda Vidisha Madhya Pradesh India 464113. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Nisha Convent S Middle School?

Ans.: Nisha Convent S Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Nisha Convent S Middle School?

Ans.: Nisha Convent S Middle School has a total of 197 students on its rolls, 115 boys and 82 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Nisha Convent S Middle School?

Ans.: Nisha Convent S Middle School has a total of 14 teachers, 7 male and 7 female, as per government records. The school reports 197 students and 14 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Nisha Convent S Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Nisha Convent S Middle School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Nisha Convent S Middle School?

Ans.: The management of Nisha Convent S Middle School is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: When was Nisha Convent S Middle School established?

Ans.: Nisha Convent S Middle School was established in 2007, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Nisha Convent S Middle School?

Ans.: Nisha Convent S Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Nisha Convent S Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 9 post offices found nearby to Nisha Convent S Middle School. They are: Ahemadnagar, Beenjh, Kothicharkalan, Pipaldhar, Pipalkheda, Sankalkheda Khurd, Satpada, Thanner, Sankalkheda.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Nisha Convent S Middle School is located?

Ans.: Nisha Convent S Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 464113. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State