Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School Logo

Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School Jalpaiguri

Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School (PHSPS) is a Co-Educational school in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 4 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School

UDISE

19021109501

Address / Location

Jalpaiguri Maynaguri Uttar Bhotpatty Pry. Sch. Madhabdanga-ii - Xi West Bengal India 735305(Map)

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

3

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

School Category

Primary Only

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

201

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

No

Text Books Received

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

CCE Curriculum

No

Record Maintained as per RTE

No

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Electricity Connection in School

No

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

236

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

Location Type

Rural

Medium of Instruction

Bengali

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

School Management

Department of Education

School Type

Co-Educational

School Head Master

Binindra Ch.sarkar

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Founded In Year

1968

Playground

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Block Name

Maynaguri

Residential School

No

School Building Type

Government Building

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.9/5 Based on 4 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School according to iCBSE is: Jalpaiguri Maynaguri Uttar Bhotpatty Pry. Sch. Madhabdanga-ii - Xi West Bengal India 735305. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School?

Ans.: Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 10 post offices found nearby to Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School. They are: Bakali, Barakamat, Bhotepatty, Bhuskadanga, Dangapara Ashram, Dharampur, Helapakri, Jorepakri, Padamati, Putimari.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School is located?

Ans.: Purba Harmati Sarkarpara Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 735305. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State