Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School Logo

Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School Dharmapuri

Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School (PEPS) is a Co-Educational school in Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 8 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School

UDISE

33**08**10**

Address / Location

Dharmapuri Harur Ponneri Ellapudiyampatti Tamil Nadu India 636903(Map)

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Books Library

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

210

School Management

Local Body

Medium of Instruction

Tamil

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Founded In Year

1954

Residential School

No

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

4

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

School Category

Primary Only

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Medical Check-Up

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

Playground

Yes

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

599

Pre-Primary Section

No

Text Books Received

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Location Type

Rural

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

School Head Master

R.vijaya

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Block Name

Harur

CCE Curriculum

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.3/5 Based on 8 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School according to iCBSE is: Dharmapuri Harur Ponneri Ellapudiyampatti Tamil Nadu India 636903. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School?

Ans.: Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 21 post offices found nearby to Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School. They are: Achalavadi, Agraharam, Batchapet, Chellampatti, Chinnankuppam, Doddampatti, Ellapudayampatti, Harur, Ittiyampatti, Kalasapadi, Keeraipatti, Kolagampatti, Nochikuttai, Parayapattipudur, Pereripudur, Petadampatti, Sitteri, Veppampatti, Achalvadi, Ittiampatti, Petatampatti.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School is located?

Ans.: Pups Ellapudiyampatti Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 636903. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State