Ps Barila Primary School Logo

Ps Barila Primary School Chandauli

Ps Barila Primary School (PBPS) is a Co-Educational school in Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Ps Barila Primary School

UDISE

09660701001

Address / Location

Chandauli Barahani Kamariyaa Barila Uttar Pradesh India 232106(Map)

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Founded In Year

1995

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Medical Check-Up

No

Block Name

Barahani

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

237

School Building Type

Government Building

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

Computer Aided Learning

No

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Category

Primary Only

CCE Curriculum

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

School Management

Department of Education

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

School Type

Co-Educational

Playground

No

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Location Type

Rural

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Books Library

Yes

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Residential School

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

100

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Ps Barila Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Ps Barila Primary School according to iCBSE is: Chandauli Barahani Kamariyaa Barila Uttar Pradesh India 232106. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Ps Barila Primary School?

Ans.: Ps Barila Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Ps Barila Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 23 post offices found nearby to Ps Barila Primary School. They are: Arkaura, Awati, Baghari, Barahan, Chilabali, Derhawan, Dheena, Dighghi, Hetampur, Jalalpur, Kadirabad, Kamalpur, Kamharia, Kawaipaharpur, Kharan, Meerasarai, Merahan, Noori, Pipari, Raiytha, Sishaurakalan, Derhgaonwa, Kamalpur (Chandauli).

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ps Barila Primary School is located?

Ans.: Ps Barila Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 232106. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State