Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi Logo

Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi Firozabad

Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi (CSAJ) is a Co-Educational school in Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 1992. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 80 students and 6 teachers. The school has been rated by 11 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi

Address / Location

Alampur Jarkhi Post Dholpura Firozabad Uttar Pradesh India 283203(Map)

Email Address

umeshpachauri51@*********
80
Students
6
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
1992
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1992
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
1992
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1992

Location

District
Firozabad
Block Name
Firozabad
Cluster Name
Jalopura
Village / Ward
Alampur Jarkhi
LGD Block
Firozabad
LGD Village Panchayat
Alampura Jarkhi
LGD Village
Alampura Jarkhi
Assembly Constituency
Shikohabad
Parliamentary Constituency
Firozabad
Pincode
283203

Contact

School Head Master
Mukesh Kumar
Respondent Name
Mukesh kumar
Email
umeshpachauri51@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
111
27
39
47
512
69
712
812
Total Students
80
Total Boys
37
Total Girls
43
Anganwadi Centre in School
Yes
Anganwadi Boys
10
Anganwadi Girls
8
Anganwadi Workers Trained
1
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
1 boys, 5 girls (6)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
36 boys, 37 girls (73)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 5; Age 6: 11; Age 7: 6; Age 8: 12; Age 9: 7; Age 10: 7; Age 11: 7; Age 12: 11; Age 13: 11; Age 14: 2
BPL Students
9 boys, 7 girls (16)
Repeater Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
CWSN Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
6
No. of Male Teachers
3
No. of Female Teachers
4
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
6
Contract Teachers
1
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
5
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
2
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
4

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
8
Classrooms in Good Condition
6
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
2
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
3
Students with Furniture
72
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
2
Functional Boys Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
2
Functional Girls Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
1

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
2
Functional Tablets
2
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
1
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
46
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
33
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
45
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
32
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 60500
Total Expenditure
Rs. 60500

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
224
Academic Inspections
5
Visits by Block Resource Centre
3
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
4
Visits by District Officials
1
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

3 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 329C53KM4M (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi according to iCBSE is: Alampur Jarkhi Post Dholpura Firozabad Uttar Pradesh India 283203. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi?

Ans.: Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi?

Ans.: Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi has a total of 80 students on its rolls, 37 boys and 43 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi?

Ans.: Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi has a total of 6 teachers, 3 male and 4 female, as per government records. The school reports 80 students and 6 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi?

Ans.: The management of Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi established?

Ans.: Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi was established in 1992, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi?

Ans.: Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps, Medical Check-Up and Rain Water Harvesting.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi?

Ans.: We found a total of 34 post offices found nearby to Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi. They are: Datawali, Akalabad Hasanpur, Alhadadpur, Ali Nagar Kenjra, Asafabad, Asan, Basai Mohammadpur, Bilhena, Chandwar, Dokeli, Dolupura, Firozabad Bazar, Firozabad, Gazipur, Gonchh, Gudaun, Jakhai, JALALPUR, Jarauli Kalan, Labour Collony Firozabad, Mainpuri Gate Firozabad, Matsena, MOINUDINPUR, Narayan Nagar, Nepai, Pachwan, Railway Road Firozabad, Raipura, Rupaspur, S N H Road Firozabad, Sarhamai, Bharaul, Khair Garh, Muiddinpur.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi is located?

Ans.: Composite School Aalampur Jarkhi is located in the area with PIN code 283203. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State